Yes Bank Safidon branch, Jind
IFSC code YESB0000375 · MICR 126532102
- Bank
- Yes Bank
- Branch
- Safidon
- IFSC code
YESB0000375- MICR code
126532102- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR, PROPERTY NO 135, AND 136,WARD NO-10(KHASRA NO-396), RAILWAY ROAD, SAFIDON, HARYANA-126112
- City
- Jind
- District
- Safidon
- State
- Haryana
- Contact
- +911686265171
More Yes Bank branches in Jind
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jind, Harayana | YESB0000167 | 126532002 | GROUND FLOOR,SCO NO-1,CBD,JIND,HARYANA-126102 |
| Narwana | YESB0000202 | 126532102 | SCF 53,MODEL TOWN,PO -NARWANA, LANDMARK -NEXT TO HDFC BANK, , NARWANA, HARYANA-126116 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank Safidon branch, Jind?
The IFSC code of Yes Bank Safidon branch in Jind, Haryana is YESB0000375.
What is the MICR code of Yes Bank Safidon branch?
The MICR code of Yes Bank Safidon branch is 126532102. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Yes Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Yes Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Yes Bank Safidon branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code YESB0000375 structured?
The first four letters (YESB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000375) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.