UCO Bank Haiborgaon branch, Nowgaon
IFSC code UCBA0003472 · MICR 782028103
- Bank
- UCO Bank
- Branch
- Haiborgaon
- IFSC code
UCBA0003472- MICR code
782028103- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- S.S. ROAD, NEAR HANUMAN MANDIR, HAIBORGAON, DIST. NOWGAON, ASSAM, PIN-782002
- City
- Nowgaon
- District
- Nowgaon
- State
- Assam
- Contact
- +919435351539
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of UCO Bank Haiborgaon branch, Nowgaon?
The IFSC code of UCO Bank Haiborgaon branch in Nowgaon, Assam is UCBA0003472.
What is the MICR code of UCO Bank Haiborgaon branch?
The MICR code of UCO Bank Haiborgaon branch is 782028103. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of UCO Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for UCO Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does UCO Bank Haiborgaon branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UCBA0003472 structured?
The first four letters (UCBA) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (003472) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.