UCO Bank Lakhipur branch, Goalpara
IFSC code UCBA0000660 · MICR 783028509
- Bank
- UCO Bank
- Branch
- Lakhipur
- IFSC code
UCBA0000660- MICR code
783028509- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- UCO BANK, LAKHIPUR P.O P.S. LAKHIPUR, GOALPARA DISTT, ASSAM UCO.LAKHP0660 GMAIL.COM ,GOALPARA ,ASSAM PIN 783129
- City
- Goalpara
- District
- Lakhipur
- State
- Assam
- Contact
- +913663283824
More UCO Bank branches in Goalpara
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baladmari Char Pt Ii | UCBA0002646 | 783028529 | RUPNAGAR PO BALADMARI PS GOALPARA DISTT GOALPARA ,GOALPARA ,ASSAM PIN 783101 |
| Dudhnai | UCBA0000625 | 783028518 | UCO BANK P.O. DUDHNAI DIST.GOALPARA ,GOALPARA ,ASSAM PIN 783129 |
| Goalpara | UCBA0000715 | 783028202 | BARO BAZAR GOALPARA ,GOALPARA ,ASSAM PIN 783101 |
| Kharijapikon Ct | UCBA0002644 | 783028527 | VILL PAIKAN PT II P.O KRISHNAI DIST GOALPARA ,GOALPARA ,ASSAM PIN 783126 |
| Matia | UCBA0002647 | 783028530 | P.O.MATIA, DIST.GOALPARA ,GOALPARA ,ASSAM PIN 783125 |
| Rongpur | UCBA0001719 | 788028502 | RONGPUR BRANCH VIP ROAD RONGPUR PT IV CACHAR SILCHAR ,CACHAR ,ASSAM PIN 788009 |
| Simlitola | UCBA0001201 | 783028516 | VILLANDPO SIMLITOLA,DIST GOALPARA ,GOALPARA ,ASSAM PIN 783130 |
| Thekashu Pt Ii | UCBA0002645 | 783028528 | UCO BANK, VILL. THEKASHU PT II, P.O. DUDHNOI, DIST. GOALPARA ,GOALPARA ,ASSAM PIN 783124 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of UCO Bank Lakhipur branch, Goalpara?
The IFSC code of UCO Bank Lakhipur branch in Goalpara, Assam is UCBA0000660.
What is the MICR code of UCO Bank Lakhipur branch?
The MICR code of UCO Bank Lakhipur branch is 783028509. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of UCO Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for UCO Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does UCO Bank Lakhipur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UCBA0000660 structured?
The first four letters (UCBA) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000660) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.