State Bank of India Omax City, Sonepat branch, Sonepat
IFSC code SBIN0061721 · MICR 110002885
- Branch
- Omax City, Sonepat
- IFSC code
SBIN0061721- MICR code
110002885- SWIFT code
SBININBB(bank-level code; no branch-specific SWIFT published)- Address
- SCO 2728,ELDECO COUNTY CLUB,MAIN GT ROAD,SONIPAT131001
- City
- Sonepat
- District
- Delhi
- State
- Haryana
- Contact
- +919837541266
More State Bank of India branches in Sonepat
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deen Bandhu Chhotu Ram University of Sciencetechnology Murthal | SBIN0014374 | 110002358 | DEEN BANDHU CHHOTU RAM UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECH,MURTHAL,DIST SONEPAT,HARYANA |
| Gohana | SBIN0014272 | 131002002 | GOHANA,SHOP NO 84,NEW ANAJMANDI,GOHANA,DISTSONEPAT,HARYANA124301 |
| Gohana Mini Sectt, Sonepat | SBIN0051463 | 131002008 | GOHANA MINI SECTT NEW BUILDING GOHANA |
| Gvm Girls College Sonepat | SBIN0032453 | 110002652 | MURTHAL ROAD,GVM GIRLS COLLEGE,SONEPAT,HARYANA 131001 |
| Mini Secretariate Sonepat | SBIN0017558 | 110002529 | MINI SECTT.NEW D.C.BUILDING,GOHANA ROAD,OPP POLICE LINE,SONEPAT,DISTT.SONEPAT.HARYANA 131001 |
| Mohana | SBIN0017715 | 110002535 | VILLAGE AND POST MOHANA,DISTT.SONEPAT.HARYANA 131001 |
| Niftem Campus Kundli | SBIN0015479 | 110002372 | DIST SONEPAT, HARYANA,131028 |
| Old Dc Road Sonepat | SBIN0061717 | 110002884 | PROPERTY ID 117C169U43,NEAR MAMA BHANJA CHOWK,NANDWANI NAGAR,SONEPAT131001 |
| Racpc Sonepat | SBIN0064130 | 110002944 | RATHDHANA BRANCH,IST FLOOR,SONIPAT,HARYANA-131001 |
| Rai Industrial Area | SBIN0016087 | 110002381 | TP 1, SECTOR33,NEAR HSIIDC, RAI INDUSTRIAL AREA, RAI, SONEPAT, HARYANA131029 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of State Bank of India Omax City, Sonepat branch, Sonepat?
The IFSC code of State Bank of India Omax City, Sonepat branch in Sonepat, Haryana is SBIN0061721.
What is the MICR code of State Bank of India Omax City, Sonepat branch?
The MICR code of State Bank of India Omax City, Sonepat branch is 110002885. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of State Bank of India?
The SWIFT/BIC code for State Bank of India is SBININBB. This is a bank-level code; individual branches generally do not have their own.
Does State Bank of India Omax City, Sonepat branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code SBIN0061721 structured?
The first four letters (SBIN) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (061721) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.