State Bank of India Rcc Chapra branch, Saran
IFSC code SBIN0003614 · MICR 841002005
- Branch
- Rcc Chapra
- IFSC code
SBIN0003614- MICR code
841002005- SWIFT code
SBININBB(bank-level code; no branch-specific SWIFT published)- Address
- P.O.RAJENDRA COLLEGE CAMPUS,CHAPRA,SARAN,BIHAR841301
- City
- Saran
- District
- Rccchapra
- State
- Bihar
- Contact
- Not available
More State Bank of India branches in Saran
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adb Chapra | SBIN0005456 | 841002004 | P.O.-ADB CHAPRA, DIST-SARAN, BIHAR, 841301 |
| Adb Parsa | SBIN0003267 | 841002504 | SARAN BIHAR 841219 |
| Adb Taraiya | SBIN0003438 | 841002505 | DIST SARAN, BIHAR 841424 |
| Amnour | SBIN0002901 | 841002501 | POAMNOUR DISTSARAN |
| Amy Sarha | SBIN0006387 | 841002006 | P.O.AMY SARHA,SARAN,BIHAR |
| Bela, Dist-Saran | SBIN0015754 | 841002525 | SHOPPING CMPLX,STAFF COLONY,RAIL WHEEL PLANT,BELA, P.O.ARVIND NAGAR, DARIYAPUR, SARAN. BIHAR-841221 |
| Bhagwan Bazar | SBIN0010081 | 841002518 | BHAGWAN BAZAR,BHAGWAN BAZAR,SARAN 841301 |
| Bharhopur | SBIN0017824 | 841002523 | W BY O TARKESHWAR SINGH BADRI SINGH,P.O BHARHOPUR,P.S.EKMA,DISTT.SARAN.BIHAR 841208 |
| Chainpur | SBIN0006018 | 841002050 | P.O. MASHRAK, DT. SARAN, BIHAR 841203 |
| Chapra | SBIN0000054 | 841002002 | CHHAPRA, BIHAR |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of State Bank of India Rcc Chapra branch, Saran?
The IFSC code of State Bank of India Rcc Chapra branch in Saran, Bihar is SBIN0003614.
What is the MICR code of State Bank of India Rcc Chapra branch?
The MICR code of State Bank of India Rcc Chapra branch is 841002005. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of State Bank of India?
The SWIFT/BIC code for State Bank of India is SBININBB. This is a bank-level code; individual branches generally do not have their own.
Does State Bank of India Rcc Chapra branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code SBIN0003614 structured?
The first four letters (SBIN) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (003614) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.