State Bank of India Personal Banking Branch Purnea branch, Purnea
IFSC code SBIN0012639 · MICR 854002107
- Branch
- Personal Banking Branch Purnea
- IFSC code
SBIN0012639- MICR code
854002107- SWIFT code
SBININBB(bank-level code; no branch-specific SWIFT published)- Address
- LINE BAZAR,AT AND POPURNEA,DISTT PURNEA,PIN854301
- City
- Purnea
- District
- Purnea
- State
- Bihar
- Contact
- Not available
More State Bank of India branches in Purnea
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adb Dhamdaha | SBIN0001849 | 854002151 | PODHAMDAHA,DISTPURNEA |
| Adb Purnea | SBIN0001846 | 854002104 | P.O.PURNEA,PURNEA, BIHAR, PIN 854301 |
| Air Force Station, Chunapur | SBIN0015211 | 854002625 | BANBHAG, PURNEA DISTRICT, BIHAR854303 |
| Akbarpur | SBIN0016664 | 854002630 | AT PO AKBARPUR,BLOCK BHAWANIPUR, DIST PURNEA, BIHAR 852116 |
| Amour | SBIN0008358 | 854002155 | POBISHUNPUR,DISTT,PURNEA,BIHAR |
| Amy Gulabbagh | SBIN0010406 | 854002619 | PURNEASTATE BIHAR |
| Baisi | SBIN0002907 | 854002603 | DIST,PURNEA,STATE,BIHARPIN,854315, |
| Balutola | SBIN0008166 | 854002610 | DIST.PURNEASTATE.BIHAR |
| Banmankhi | SBIN0002910 | 854002604 | BANMANKHI |
| Barhari | SBIN0008164 | 854002609 | POBARHARI,DT PURNEA,BIHAR |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of State Bank of India Personal Banking Branch Purnea branch, Purnea?
The IFSC code of State Bank of India Personal Banking Branch Purnea branch in Purnea, Bihar is SBIN0012639.
What is the MICR code of State Bank of India Personal Banking Branch Purnea branch?
The MICR code of State Bank of India Personal Banking Branch Purnea branch is 854002107. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of State Bank of India?
The SWIFT/BIC code for State Bank of India is SBININBB. This is a bank-level code; individual branches generally do not have their own.
Does State Bank of India Personal Banking Branch Purnea branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code SBIN0012639 structured?
The first four letters (SBIN) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (012639) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.