RBL Bank Sirsa branch, Sirsa
IFSC code RATN0000518 · MICR 125176002
- Bank
- RBL Bank
- Branch
- Sirsa
- IFSC code
RATN0000518- MICR code
125176002- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- KHATONI NO. 475/607, KHASRA NO. 170, GURU NANAK NAGAR, HISAR ROAD, KHEIRPUR SIRSA, NEAR SBI, HARYANA - 125055
- City
- Sirsa
- District
- Sirsa
- State
- Haryana
- Contact
- Not available
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of RBL Bank Sirsa branch, Sirsa?
The IFSC code of RBL Bank Sirsa branch in Sirsa, Haryana is RATN0000518.
What is the MICR code of RBL Bank Sirsa branch?
The MICR code of RBL Bank Sirsa branch is 125176002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of RBL Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for RBL Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does RBL Bank Sirsa branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code RATN0000518 structured?
The first four letters (RATN) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000518) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.