Karnataka Bank Amasebail branch, Udupi
IFSC code KARB0000013 · MICR 576052502
- Bank
- Karnataka Bank
- Branch
- Amasebail
- IFSC code
KARB0000013- MICR code
576052502- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- FIRST FLOOR,ABHIRAM BUILDING AMASEBAIL, PIN - 576227
- City
- Udupi
- District
- Amasebail
- State
- Karnataka
- Contact
- +918259286239
More Karnataka Bank branches in Udupi
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adi Udupi | KARB0000016 | 576052002 | IST FLOOR,DURGA INTERNATIONAL BUILDING,UDUPI MALPE ROAD,UDUPI, PIN - 576101 |
| Airody | KARB0000003 | 576052010 | NH17 HIGHWAY,AIRODY, PIN - 576226 |
| Ambagilu Udupi | KARB0000018 | 576052003 | SUJATHA COMPLEXMANIPAL CROSS ROADAMBAGILU, UDUPI, PIN - 576105 |
| Bajagoli | KARB0000967 | 576052017 | GROUND FLOOR,THIRUMALA COMPLEX,KARKALA-BELTHANGADY ROAD |
| Bantakal | KARB0000082 | 576052007 | FIRST FLOOR,NISHA COMPLEX,MAIN ROAD,BANTAKAL, PIN - 574115 |
| Byndoor | KARB0000971 | 576052204 | DEEPA COMPLEX NEAR MAYURA PETROL BUNK,NH.66,BYNDOOR-576214 |
| Car Street Udupi | KARB0000802 | 576052004 | 10-1-1708,BHIMANAKATTE BUILDING,CAR STREET,UDUPI, PIN - 576101 |
| Chara Gp | KARB0000178 | 576052522 | SRI MATHAJI, MARKET ROAD, NEAR LIONS CIRCLE,VIA HEBRI, CHARA VILLAGE & GP-576112, KARKALA TALUK |
| Chitrapady | KARB0000137 | 576052011 | FIRST FLOOR,SRINIKETANA COMPLEX,N H 17,CHITRAPADY,UDUPI TALUK, PIN - 576225 |
| Chittoor Gp | KARB0000168 | 576052514 | ALOOR CROSS,VANDSE KOLLUR ROAD,CHITTOOR VILLAGE 7 GP 576 233KUNDAPURA TALUK |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Karnataka Bank Amasebail branch, Udupi?
The IFSC code of Karnataka Bank Amasebail branch in Udupi, Karnataka is KARB0000013.
What is the MICR code of Karnataka Bank Amasebail branch?
The MICR code of Karnataka Bank Amasebail branch is 576052502. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Karnataka Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Karnataka Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Karnataka Bank Amasebail branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code KARB0000013 structured?
The first four letters (KARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000013) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.