Indusind Bank Hosur branch, Dharmapuri
IFSC code INDB0000214 · MICR 635234402
- Bank
- Indusind Bank
- Branch
- Hosur
- IFSC code
INDB0000214- MICR code
635234402- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 20,STAR BUILDING, 1ST FLOOR, NEAR HOTEL TAMILNADU, KRISHANAGIRI BYE-PASS ROAD, HOSUR, TAMIL NADU - 635109
- City
- Dharmapuri
- District
- Hosur
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- Not available
More Indusind Bank branches in Dharmapuri
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dharmapuri | INDB0000202 | 636234102 | NO.136, NETAJI BYE PASS ROAD, OPP TO HOTEL SRIRAMA, DHARMAPURI 636701, TAMILNADU |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indusind Bank Hosur branch, Dharmapuri?
The IFSC code of Indusind Bank Hosur branch in Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu is INDB0000214.
What is the MICR code of Indusind Bank Hosur branch?
The MICR code of Indusind Bank Hosur branch is 635234402. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indusind Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indusind Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indusind Bank Hosur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code INDB0000214 structured?
The first four letters (INDB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000214) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.