Indusind Bank Ayanavaram Chennai branch, Aynavaram
IFSC code INDB0002225 · MICR 600234064
- Bank
- Indusind Bank
- Branch
- Ayanavaram Chennai
- IFSC code
INDB0002225- MICR code
600234064- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ADHARSH TOWERS KONNUR HIGH ROAD AYNAVARAM CHENNAI 600023 TAMIL NADU
- City
- Aynavaram
- District
- Aynavaram
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +914426428545
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indusind Bank Ayanavaram Chennai branch, Aynavaram?
The IFSC code of Indusind Bank Ayanavaram Chennai branch in Aynavaram, Tamil Nadu is INDB0002225.
What is the MICR code of Indusind Bank Ayanavaram Chennai branch?
The MICR code of Indusind Bank Ayanavaram Chennai branch is 600234064. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indusind Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indusind Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indusind Bank Ayanavaram Chennai branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code INDB0002225 structured?
The first four letters (INDB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002225) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.