Indusind Bank Lalsot branch, Dausa
IFSC code INDB0000782 · MICR 303234026
- Bank
- Indusind Bank
- Branch
- Lalsot
- IFSC code
INDB0000782- MICR code
303234026- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GRD FLR KHASRA NO 1412 COMMERCIAL SCHEME NEW ANAJ MANDI SAWAI LALSOT 303503 DAUSA RAJASTHAN
- City
- Dausa
- District
- Lalsot
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- +911431260100
More Indusind Bank branches in Dausa
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dausa | INDB0000867 | 303234002 | GRD FLR SHOP NO 1 2 PLOT NO 10A OPP PWD OFFICE GANDHI TIRAHA AGRA ROAD DAUSA 303303 RAJASTHAN |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indusind Bank Lalsot branch, Dausa?
The IFSC code of Indusind Bank Lalsot branch in Dausa, Rajasthan is INDB0000782.
What is the MICR code of Indusind Bank Lalsot branch?
The MICR code of Indusind Bank Lalsot branch is 303234026. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indusind Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indusind Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indusind Bank Lalsot branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code INDB0000782 structured?
The first four letters (INDB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000782) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.