Indusind Bank Channi Himmat branch, Jammu
IFSC code INDB0001476 · MICR 180234003
- Bank
- Indusind Bank
- Branch
- Channi Himmat
- IFSC code
INDB0001476- MICR code
180234003- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- INDUSIND BANK HEMA COMPLEX MAIN ROAD SECTOR 3 CHANNI HIMMAT JAMMU 180015
- City
- Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Contact
- +911912470248
More Indusind Bank branches in Jammu
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akhnoor Jammu | INDB0002027 | 180234005 | JOURIAN ROAD WARD NO 7 SANGAL MORH AKHNOOR DIST JAMMU UT OF J K 181201 |
| Jammu | INDB0000156 | 180234001 | GUPTA PLAZA, BAHU PLAZA, JAMMU - 180004 |
| Residency Road Jammu | INDB0000613 | 180234002 | GROUND 1ST FLOOR E807 NEW BLOCK K C PLAZA RESIDENCY ROAD JAMMU 180001 JAMMU KASHMIR |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indusind Bank Channi Himmat branch, Jammu?
The IFSC code of Indusind Bank Channi Himmat branch in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir is INDB0001476.
What is the MICR code of Indusind Bank Channi Himmat branch?
The MICR code of Indusind Bank Channi Himmat branch is 180234003. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indusind Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indusind Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indusind Bank Channi Himmat branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code INDB0001476 structured?
The first four letters (INDB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001476) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.