Indusind Bank Faridpur branch, Panipat
IFSC code INDB0000660 · MICR 132234003
- Bank
- Indusind Bank
- Branch
- Faridpur
- IFSC code
INDB0000660- MICR code
132234003- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GD FLR MAIN ROAD VILLAGE FARIDPUR PO KABRI TEH DIST PANIPAT HARYANA PIN 132103
- City
- Panipat
- District
- Panipat
- State
- Haryana
- Contact
- +917027199752
More Indusind Bank branches in Panipat
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israna | INDB0000466 | 132234002 | GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO 82 &83, WAKA MOTI MANDI, ISRANA- 132107, DIST PANIPAT , HARYANA |
| Machhrouli | INDB0000659 | 132234152 | GRD FLR 123 MAIN ROAD VALMAKI CHOWK CHOPAL GALI MACHHROULI SAMALKHAN PANIPAT HARYANA PIN 132103 |
| Panipat | INDB0000749 | 132234004 | GRD FLR AMRIT HANDLOOM BLDG SANJAY CHOWK G T KARNAL ROAD KHASRA NO 3675 PANIPAT 132 103 HARYANA |
| Panipat Model Town Panipat Branch | INDB0001974 | 132234005 | GROUND FLOOR PLOT NO 78R MODEL TOWN OPPOSITE HDFC BANK PANIPAT HARYANA 132103 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indusind Bank Faridpur branch, Panipat?
The IFSC code of Indusind Bank Faridpur branch in Panipat, Haryana is INDB0000660.
What is the MICR code of Indusind Bank Faridpur branch?
The MICR code of Indusind Bank Faridpur branch is 132234003. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indusind Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indusind Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indusind Bank Faridpur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code INDB0000660 structured?
The first four letters (INDB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000660) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.