Indian Bank Kashi Vidyapith University branch, Varanasi
IFSC code IDIB000K619 · MICR 221019019
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Kashi Vidyapith University
- IFSC code
IDIB000K619- MICR code
221019019- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- C/3142 VIDYAPITH ROADKASHI VIDYAPITH MGKVP UNIVERSITY VARANASI MGKVP UNIVERSITY VARANSI PIN 221002
- City
- Varanasi
- District
- Mgkvp University
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +918298901235
More Indian Bank branches in Varanasi
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amara | IDIB000A590 | 221019009 | VILL AMARA NEAR PETROL PUMP VARANASI CHUNAR ROAD PO KANDAWA AMARA KANDAWA PIN 221106 |
| Baragaon | IDIB000B639 | 221019010 | VILL PO BARAGAON BARAGAON BARAGAON PIN 221204 |
| Benipur | IDIB000B733 | 221019011 | GRAM PANCHAYAT BUILDING VILL/PO BENIPUR BENIPUR BENIPUR PIN 221307 |
| Cholapur | IDIB000C605 | 221019013 | DHARSAUNA VILL PO CHOLAPUR CHOLAPUR CHOLAPUR PIN 221101 |
| Choubeypur | IDIB000C611 | 221019014 | VILL PO CHOUBEYPUR CHOUBEYPUR CHOUBEYPUR PIN 221104 |
| Chowkpur | IDIB000V507 | 221019030 | PB1133 VARANASI CHOWK CHOWK CHOWK PIN 221001 |
| Daffi | IDIB000D506 | 221019015 | LANKA TIKARI BY PASS ROAD DAFFI PO KASHI VIDYAPEETH TEHSIL DAFFI DAFFI PIN 221011 |
| Godowlia | IDIB000G035 | 221019003 | D 48/122 MISSIRPOKHRA IN FRONT OF GIRIJAGHAR GODOWLIA PO GITA MANDIR PIN 221001 |
| Govindpur | IDIB000G626 | 221019016 | VARANASI PRAGRAJ ROAD GOVINDPUR VILL PO ROHANIA GOVINDPUR ROHANIA PIN 221108 |
| Kachnar Rajatalab | IDIB000K507 | 221019017 | GT ROAD BEERBHANPUR VILL PO KACHNAR RAJATALAB KACHNAR RAJATALAB PIN 221311 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Kashi Vidyapith University branch, Varanasi?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Kashi Vidyapith University branch in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh is IDIB000K619.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Kashi Vidyapith University branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Kashi Vidyapith University branch is 221019019. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Kashi Vidyapith University branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000K619 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00K619) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.