Indian Bank Hanamkonda Hundred Ft Road branch, Warangal
IFSC code IDIB000H054 · MICR 506019004
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Hanamkonda Hundred Ft Road
- IFSC code
IDIB000H054- MICR code
506019004- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 356823 BESIDE TV TOWER COLONY NEAR SPR SCHOOL HANAMKONDA PIN 506001
- City
- Warangal
- District
- Warangal
- State
- Telangana
- Contact
- +917287957555
More Indian Bank branches in Warangal
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dharmaram | IDIB000D617 | 506010562 | NEAR RAILWAY GATE GEESUGONDA MANDAL DHARMARAM POST DHARMARAM PIN 506330 |
| Gopalpur | IDIB000G133 | 506019012 | 311364/3 VINAYAKA PRIDE 1ST FLOOR SHIVA SAI COLONY KOMATIPALLY MAIN ROAD GOPALPUR PIN 506009 |
| Kazipet | IDIB000K328 | 506019005 | 247238/A OPPHONDA SHOW ROOM FOREST OFFICE ROAD SUBEDARI PIN 506001 |
| Lashkar Bazaar | IDIB000L009 | 506019006 | P B NO 110 6138 LASHKAR BAZAAR HANAMKONDA HANAMKONDA PIN 506001 |
| Panthini | IDIB000P567 | 506019010 | PANTHINI VILLAGE POST INVOLE MANDAL WARANGAL URBAN DIST 506310 PANTHINI PANTHINI PANTHINI PIN 506310 |
| Svn Road Branch Warangal | IDIB000W505 | 506010002 | 154321/322 SVN ROAD NEAR KAKATIYA THEATRE JSR COMPLEX PIN 506002 |
| Warangal | IDIB000W004 | 506019002 | NO142153 JPN ROAD MANDI BAZAAR WARANGAL MANDI BAZAAR PIN 506002 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Hanamkonda Hundred Ft Road branch, Warangal?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Hanamkonda Hundred Ft Road branch in Warangal, Telangana is IDIB000H054.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Hanamkonda Hundred Ft Road branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Hanamkonda Hundred Ft Road branch is 506019004. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Hanamkonda Hundred Ft Road branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000H054 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00H054) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.