Indian Bank Kilkodungalur branch, Tiruvannamalai
IFSC code IDIB000K083 · MICR 606019013
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Kilkodungalur
- IFSC code
IDIB000K083- MICR code
606019013- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- UTHIRAMERUR MAIN ROAD KILKODUNGALORE VILL PO VANDAVASI TALUK KILKODUNGALORE POST PIN 604403
- City
- Tiruvannamalai
- District
- Tiruvannamalai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +914183242042
More Indian Bank branches in Tiruvannamalai
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acs College Campus | IDIB000A141 | 632019012 | ACS NAGARARANI ARCOT ROAD IRUMBEDU ARANI TALUK PIN 632317 |
| Adamangalam | IDIB000A054 | 606019082 | 3/35 B ROAD STREET ADAMANGALAM ADAMANGALAM ADAMANGALAM PIN 606901 |
| Adi Annamalai | IDIB000A234 | 606019050 | NO. 11 & 12, CSS COMPLEX. MULLAI NAGAR, KANCHI TO TIRUVANNAMALAI ROAD |
| Arni | IDIB000A029 | 632019202 | P B NO 15 30 VADIRAJA STREET KOSAPALAYAM ARNI ARNI PIN 632301 |
| Arunai Eng Coll Campus | IDIB000A127 | 606019006 | AEC CAMPUS VELUNAGAR THENMATHUR THENMATHUR PIN 606603 |
| Avoor | IDIB000A088 | 606019084 | PALLIVASAL STREET AVOOR TIRUVANNAMALAI AVOOR PIN 606755 |
| Chengadu | IDIB000C049 | 604019097 | 101CHUNNAMBUKKARA STREET CHUNNAMBUKKARA STREET CHENGADU VILLAGE AND POST CHENGADU/ CHEYYAR T K PIN 604505 |
| Chengam | IDIB000C056 | 606019010 | 7E RAJAVEEDHI CHENGAM CHENGAM 606701 PIN 606701 |
| Chetpet Tvm | IDIB000C233 | 606019049 | 2A, GINGEE ROAD,CHETPET,TIRUVANNAMALAI |
| Cheyyar | IDIB000C018 | 606019007 | 172173GANDHI ROAD GANDHI ROAD CHEYYAR TIRUVETTIPURAM PIN 604407 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Kilkodungalur branch, Tiruvannamalai?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Kilkodungalur branch in Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu is IDIB000K083.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Kilkodungalur branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Kilkodungalur branch is 606019013. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Kilkodungalur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000K083 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00K083) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.