Indian Bank Alangayam branch, Tirupathur
IFSC code IDIB000A185 · MICR 632019047
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Alangayam
- IFSC code
IDIB000A185- MICR code
632019047- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NO 16 DHARMARAJAPURAM ALANGAYAM ALANGAYAM PO PIN 635701
- City
- Tirupathur
- District
- Alangayam
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +914174265477
More Indian Bank branches in Tirupathur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambur | IDIB000A016 | 635019302 | 21/11 OOMER ROAD AMBUR PIN 635802 |
| Ammanankoil | IDIB000A266 | — | AMMANAN KOIL.TIRUPATHUR 635852 |
| Gajalanaickenpatti | IDIB000G048 | 632019014 | NO 1145 GAJALANAICKENPATTIKANDILI POST KANDILI PIN 635901 |
| Gandhipet | IDIB000T107 | 635019006 | 59 VANIYAMBADI ROAD GANDHIPET TIRUPATHUR PIN 635601 |
| Jolarpettai | IDIB000J025 | 635019091 | NEW NO13TIRUPATTUR MAIN RD S KODIYUR JOLARPETTAI JOLARPETTAI PIN 635851 |
| Mittoor | IDIB000M184 | 632019024 | MITTUR VILLAGE MALLAPADI STREET MITTUR MITTUR PIN 635710 |
| Natrampalli | IDIB000N080 | 632019027 | 69/4 RCS MAIN ROAD VANIYAMBDAI ROAD NATRAMPALLI NATRAMPALLI PIN 635852 |
| Nimmiyambattu | IDIB000N142 | 635019203 | NO36 ALANGAYAM ROAD NIMMIYAMBATTU NIMMIYAMBATTU PIN 635752 |
| Oomerabad | IDIB000O016 | 635019087 | NO2 LK COMPLEX MAIN ROAD OOMARABAD OOMERABAD PIN 635808 |
| Ponneri Vellore | IDIB000P254 | 635019951 | 1/3234 YELAGIRIMALAI ROAD PONNERI PONNERI PIN 635851 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Alangayam branch, Tirupathur?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Alangayam branch in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu is IDIB000A185.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Alangayam branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Alangayam branch is 632019047. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Alangayam branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000A185 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00A185) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.