Indian Bank Nachikuppam branch, Krishnagiri
IFSC code IDIB000N174 · MICR 635019991
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Nachikuppam
- IFSC code
IDIB000N174- MICR code
635019991- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NACHIKUPPAM X ROAD NACHIKUPPAM VILLAGE NACHIKUPPAM PIN 635121
- City
- Krishnagiri
- District
- Nachikuppam
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +919442247591
More Indian Bank branches in Krishnagiri
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agasipalli | IDIB000A201 | 635019034 | 357 CHENNAI BYEPASS ROAD NEAR DAIRYCIRCLE AGASIPALLI PIN 635001 |
| Andevanapalli | IDIB000A069 | 635019919 | BANK STREET ANDEVANAPALLI KRISHNAGIRI ANDEVANAPALLI PIN 635107 |
| Bangalore Road Hosur | IDIB000B142 | 635019404 | ESWAR NAGAR BYE PASS ROAD HOSUR HOSUR PIN 635109 |
| Bargur | IDIB000B010 | 635019007 | 128/A CHENNAI MAIN ROAD BARGUR TOWN BARGUR PIN 635104 |
| Barur | IDIB000B012 | 635019004 | 2 197 MAIN ROAD BARUR VILLAGE POCHAMPALLI TALUK PIN 635201 |
| Battamugulalam | IDIB000B213 | 635019037 | NEAR TO GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL DENKANIKOTA ROAD OPP. TO BUS STOP,KAMAGIRI,BETTAMUGULALAM PIN 635113 |
| Belagondapalli | IDIB000B162 | 635019407 | 3/144 THALLY ROAD BELAGONDAPALLI BELAGONDAPALLI PIN 635114 |
| Belathur | IDIB000B148 | 635019405 | 123 MALUR MAIN ROAD DINNAPALLI CHOODAPURAM BELATHUR POST HOSUR TALUK PIN 635124 |
| Berigai | IDIB000B017 | 635019008 | 2/489 MAIN ROAD BERIGAI BERIGAI PIN 635105 |
| Denkanikotta | IDIB000D010 | 635019009 | FIRST CROSSPANCHAYAT OFFICE ROAD NEAR BUS STAND DENKANIKOTTA DENKANIKOTTA PIN 635107 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Nachikuppam branch, Krishnagiri?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Nachikuppam branch in Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu is IDIB000N174.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Nachikuppam branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Nachikuppam branch is 635019991. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Nachikuppam branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000N174 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00N174) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.