Indian Bank Jaipur Vidyadhar Nagar branch, Jaipur
IFSC code IDIB000V520 · MICR 302019025
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Jaipur Vidyadhar Nagar
- IFSC code
IDIB000V520- MICR code
302019025- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- G7 SHREENATH TOWER CENTRAL SPINE ROAD SECTOR6 VIDYADHAR NAGAR PIN 302039
- City
- Jaipur
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- +911412236298
More Indian Bank branches in Jaipur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bajaj Nagar Jaipur | IDIB000T182 | 302019006 | A 40 ANITA COLONY BAJAJ NAGAR OPP GANDHI NAGAR RLY STATION PIN 302015 |
| Bassi | IDIB000B688 | 303019005 | NH11 OPP BALRAM ASHRAM BASSI CHAK STAND JAIPUR AGRA HIGHWAYBASSI BASSI BASSI PIN 303301 |
| Bilwa | IDIB000B182 | 302019008 | SHOP NO41 42 CHOUDHARY COLONY2 NEAR CHOKHI DHANI BILWA TONK ROAD PIN 302022 |
| Chomu | IDIB000C234 | — | INDIAN BANK,NEAR ANAJ MANDI MORIJA ROAD,CHOMU-303702 |
| Dcm Ajmer Road Jaipur | IDIB000H513 | 302019026 | 147 HEERA NAGAR DCM AJMER ROAD JAIPUR HEERANAGAR JAIPUR HEERANAGAR PIN 302021 |
| Hanuman Nagar | IDIB000H051 | 302019005 | 11MARUDHAR VIHAR HANUMAN NAGAR NEAR VAISHALI NAGAR PIN 302012 |
| Indian Bank | IDIB000B229 | 303019010 | INDIAN BANK JEEVAN PLAZA, INFRONT OF KHANGROT PETROL PUMP, AJMER ROAD, BAGRU 303007 |
| Jagatpura | IDIB000J511 | 302019029 | PLOT NO 7 ROHINI NAGAR 200 FT ROAD MAHAL ROAD JAGATPURAJAIPUR MAHAL ROAD JAGATPURA PIN 302025 |
| Jaipur | IDIB000J003 | 302019002 | DHARMA HEIGHTS 10 MOTILAL ATAL MARG OPP GANPATI PLAZA JAIPUR PIN 302001 |
| Jaipur Ambabari Colony | IDIB000A595 | 302019016 | 1314 AMBABARI SHOPPING CENTRE AMBABARI PO VIDHYADHAR NAGAR PIN 302039 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Jaipur Vidyadhar Nagar branch, Jaipur?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Jaipur Vidyadhar Nagar branch in Jaipur, Rajasthan is IDIB000V520.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Jaipur Vidyadhar Nagar branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Jaipur Vidyadhar Nagar branch is 302019025. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Jaipur Vidyadhar Nagar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000V520 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00V520) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.