Indian Bank Palya branch, Hassan
IFSC code IDIB000P543 · MICR 573019303
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Palya
- IFSC code
IDIB000P543- MICR code
573019303- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- VILL PO PALYA TALUKA ALUR B M ROAD PALYA PALYA POST PIN 573218
- City
- Hassan
- District
- Palya
- State
- Karnataka
- Contact
- +91817210226
More Indian Bank branches in Hassan
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan | IDIB000H006 | 573019096 | CHURCH ROAD HASSAN HASSAN HPO PIN 573201 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Palya branch, Hassan?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Palya branch in Hassan, Karnataka is IDIB000P543.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Palya branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Palya branch is 573019303. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Palya branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000P543 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00P543) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.