Indian Bank Agricultural Research Institute Mithapur branch, Patna
IFSC code IDIB000A653 · MICR 800019028
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Agricultural Research Institute Mithapur
- IFSC code
IDIB000A653- MICR code
800019028- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- CAMPUS OF AGRI RESEARCH INSTITUTE MITHAPUR PATNA MITHAPUR PATNA PIN 800001
- City
- Patna
- District
- Mithapur
- State
- Bihar
- Contact
- +919641009163
More Indian Bank branches in Patna
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agwanpur Ranabigha | IDIB000A531 | 803019102 | LALITPUR AGWANPUR BARH BARH PIN 803214 |
| Ashoknagar Patna | IDIB000P607 | 800019021 | A/192 PEOPLES COOP COLONY KANKARBAGH LOHIYA NAGAR PIN 800020 |
| B.d.evening College Patna | IDIB000B502 | 800019030 | B D EVENING COLLEGE CAMPUS NEAR OVERBRIDGE MITHAPUR PATNA MITHAPUR PATNA PIN 800001 |
| Baddopur | IDIB000B521 | 800019048 | NH 31VILL PO PANDARK BARH) PANDARAK PANDARAK PIN 803221 |
| Bailey Road | IDIB000B082 | 800019005 | PANT BHAWAN BAILEY ROAD PATNA G P O PATNA PIN 800001 |
| Barni | IDIB000B186 | 800019501 | VILLAGE BARNI PATNA GAYA ROAD BARNI PIN 804452 |
| Beur | IDIB000B115 | 800019007 | 1ST FLOOR SITARAM COMPLEX AT MAHAVIR COLONEY CHAUK BEUR ANISABAD PIN 800002 |
| Bihta | IDIB000B199 | 800019010 | MAIN ROAD NAYA BAZAR FIRST FLOOR NAGEENA TRIVENI MARKET NEAR RAVIDASS MURTI BIHTA PIN 801103 |
| Bihta Chowk | IDIB000B814 | 801019002 | MANER ROAD PITAMBER NAGAR BIHTA CHOWK BIHTA PO BIHTA BIHTA PIN 801103 |
| Biscoman Bhawan Patna | IDIB000P027 | 800019002 | BISCOMAUN BHAWAN WEST GANDHI MAIDAN BANK ROAD PATNA PATNA PATNA GPO PIN 800001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Agricultural Research Institute Mithapur branch, Patna?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Agricultural Research Institute Mithapur branch in Patna, Bihar is IDIB000A653.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Agricultural Research Institute Mithapur branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Agricultural Research Institute Mithapur branch is 800019028. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Agricultural Research Institute Mithapur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000A653 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00A653) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.