IDFC FIRST Bank Kochi Panampilly Nagar branch, Ernakulam
IFSC code IDFB0080677 · MICR 682751007
- Bank
- IDFC FIRST Bank
- Branch
- Kochi Panampilly Nagar
- IFSC code
IDFB0080677- MICR code
682751007- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR, DOOR NO. 55/952, MAIN AVENUE, PANAMPILLY NAGAR, ERNAKULAM, KOCHI, KERALA 682036
- City
- Ernakulam
- District
- Kochi
- State
- Kerala
- Contact
- +91022180010888
More IDFC FIRST Bank branches in Ernakulam
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aluva Branch | IDFB0080673 | 683751002 | GROUND FLOOR, CENTRAL TOWER,WARD NO.20/111/1,NEAR PRIVATE BUS STAND (METRO STATION),MARKET ROAD,ALUVA,KERALA-683101 TOLLFREE NO.18004194332 |
| Angamaly Branch | IDFB0080678 | 683751003 | GROUND FLOOR, 3/374 AND 375 KOORAN HOUSE, ANGAMALY POST, ERNAKULAM DISTRICT, KERALA - 683572 |
| Kochi Kaloor Branch | IDFB0080676 | 682751006 | GROUND FLOOR, BUILDING NO. 39/2226, A C.R.B, OPPOSITE METRO PILLAR NO. 551, NEAR JAWAHARLAL NEHRU INTERNATIONAL STADIUM, KALOOR, ERNAKULAM, KERALA 682025 |
| Kochi- Thrippunithura Branch | IDFB0080672 | 682751005 | UNDER GROUND FLOOR, K MALL, KIZHAKKEKKOTTA JUNCTION, ERNAKULAM DISTRICT, TRIPUNITHURA, KERALA- 682301. TOLLFREE NO 18602582000 |
| Kochi-Kakkanad Branch | IDFB0080675 | 682751004 | GROUND FLOOR BLOCK 7 THECKETHIL HOUSE HOYSALA PROJECTS KANAYANNUR KAKKANAD COCHIN 682030, TOLL FREE NO. - 18602582000 |
| M.g. Road, Kochi Branch | IDFB0080514 | 682751003 | GROUND FLOOR, NO. 1335/1, TELSTAR BUILDING, M.G ROAD, RAVIPURAM, ERNAKULAM, COCHIN, KERALA - 682016, TOLL FREE NO. 18004194332 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of IDFC FIRST Bank Kochi Panampilly Nagar branch, Ernakulam?
The IFSC code of IDFC FIRST Bank Kochi Panampilly Nagar branch in Ernakulam, Kerala is IDFB0080677.
What is the MICR code of IDFC FIRST Bank Kochi Panampilly Nagar branch?
The MICR code of IDFC FIRST Bank Kochi Panampilly Nagar branch is 682751007. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of IDFC FIRST Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for IDFC FIRST Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does IDFC FIRST Bank Kochi Panampilly Nagar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDFB0080677 structured?
The first four letters (IDFB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (080677) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.