ICICI Bank Karimpur branch, Nadia
IFSC code ICIC0002712 · MICR 741229501
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Karimpur
- IFSC code
ICIC0002712- MICR code
741229501- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD., BESIDE KARIMPUR POST OFFICE, PO KARIMPUR, DIST NADIA WEST BENGAL.741152
- City
- Nadia
- District
- Karimpur
- State
- West Bengal
- Contact
- +918238061199
More ICICI Bank branches in Nadia
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamanpukur Iskcon | ICIC0004024 | 741229701 | ICICI BANK LTD., MAYAPURDHAM PILGRIM AND VISITORS TRUST, VAMSI BHAVAN ISKCON, P.O.SRI MAYAPUR, BAMANPUKUR GRAM PANCHAYET 1, P.S.NABADWIP, DISTRICT. NADIA, WEST BENGAL.741313 |
| Bhabanipur Bagula | ICIC0008325 | 741229003 | VILLAGE KUTHIPARA BHABANIPUR PO BAGULA PS HANSKHALI DIST NADIA BAGULA 1 GRAM PANCHYAT WEST BENGAL |
| Chakdaha | ICIC0002562 | 700229504 | ICICI BANK LTD., BONGAON ROAD, DIST. NADIA, CHAKDAHA, LALPUR, WEST BENGAL.741222 |
| Charmaijdia | ICIC0007481 | 741229303 | ICICI BANK LTD., CHAR MAIJDIA BAZAR ROAD, CHAR MAIJDIA, CHARBRAHMANAGAR GRAM PANCCHAYAT, PO. CHARBRAHMANAGAR, PS. NABADWIP, WEST BANGAL.741301 |
| Jitpur | ICIC0008280 | 741229002 | ICICI BANK LTD JITPUR TEHATTA JITPUR MORE VILLAGE JITPUR PO JITPUR PS TEHATTA BLOCK TEHATTA 1 |
| Kalyani | ICIC0000421 | 700229036 | ICICI BANK LTD., B8/25C.A., KALYANI, NADIA, WB.741235 |
| Kalyani - More | ICIC0005270 | 741229203 | HARINGHATA MUNICIPALTY WARD NO 6 BALIND PO MOHANPUR PS HARINGHATA DIST NADIA WB 741246 |
| Kanthalbaria Bethuadahari | ICIC0008313 | 741229004 | MOUZA JAGADANANDPUR VILLAGE KANTHALBARIA PS NAKASHIPARA DIST NADIA BETHUADAHARI 1 GRAM PANCHAYAT |
| Krishnanagar | ICIC0001933 | 741229102 | ICICI BANK LTD, 2 D L ROY ROAD, SADAR HOSPITAL MORE, KRISHNANAGAR, NADIA, WEST BENGAL - 741101 |
| Nabadwip | ICIC0002499 | 741229302 | ICICI BANK LTD., BARALGHAT ARATGHAT ROAD, NABADWIP, NADIA WEST BENGAL.741302 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Karimpur branch, Nadia?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Karimpur branch in Nadia, West Bengal is ICIC0002712.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Karimpur branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Karimpur branch is 741229501. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Karimpur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0002712 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002712) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.