ICICI Bank Jaipur Road Bikaner branch, Bikaner
IFSC code ICIC0004142 · MICR 334229010
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Jaipur Road Bikaner
- IFSC code
ICIC0004142- MICR code
334229010- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD., JAIPUR ROAD BRANCH NEAR SUBHASH PETROL PUMP BIKANER.334001
- City
- Bikaner
- District
- Udasar
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- +919116117612
More ICICI Bank branches in Bikaner
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambedkar Circle Bikaner Rajasthan | ICIC0007452 | 334229011 | ICICI BANK LTD., SHRI CHATRA CHAIYA, MEDICAL COLLEGE ROAD, AMBEDKAR CIRCLE, BIKANER, RAJASTHAN. 334001 |
| Badhnu | ICIC0006695 | 331229502 | ICICI BANK LTD., BADHNU,TEH.NOKHA.334202 |
| Bhadla | ICIC0002275 | 334229504 | ICICI BANK LTD., VILLAGE POST BHADLA TEHSIL NOKHA, BIKANER DIST., RAJASTHAN.334803 |
| Bikaner | ICIC0000234 | 334229002 | ICICI BANK LTD., SILVER SQUARE, RANI BAZAR, OPP. INCOME TAX OFFICE, BIKANER.334001 |
| Bikaner Jnvyas Colony | ICIC0006699 | 334229004 | ICICI BANK LTD, 2ND D 109, JNV COLONY BIKANER, RAJASTHAN-334003. |
| Bikaner Mpnagar | ICIC0006702 | 334229007 | ICICI BANK LTD., HARSH COMPLEX, NEAR KOTHARI HOSPITAL, GAJNER ROAD, BIKANER RAJASTHAN.334004 |
| Bikaner Veterinary College | ICIC0006697 | 334229005 | ICICI BANK LTD., COLLEGE OF VETERINARY ANIMAL SCIENCE, BIKANER.334001 |
| Bikaner, Gangashahar | ICIC0006698 | 334229006 | ICICI BANK LTD., HS RAMPURIA, VIDYA NIKETAN, GANGASHAHAR, BIKANER POST OFFICE, BIKANER.334401 |
| Bikaner, Kote Gate | ICIC0006700 | 334229003 | ICICI BANK LTD., KOTE GATE,BIKANER.334001 |
| Bikaner, Rau Beechwal | ICIC0006701 | 334229009 | ICICI BANK LTD., RAJASTHAN AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY BEECHWAL, BIKANER.334006 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Jaipur Road Bikaner branch, Bikaner?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Jaipur Road Bikaner branch in Bikaner, Rajasthan is ICIC0004142.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Jaipur Road Bikaner branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Jaipur Road Bikaner branch is 334229010. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Jaipur Road Bikaner branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0004142 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (004142) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.