ICICI Bank Badami branch, Bagalkote
IFSC code ICIC0007866 · MICR 587229105
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Badami
- IFSC code
ICIC0007866- MICR code
587229105- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD., KITTUR CHANNAMMA, MAHILA PATTIN SANGHA.S LTD., BADAMI, DIST. BAGALKOT, KARNATAKA.587201
- City
- Bagalkote
- District
- Bagalkot
- State
- Karnataka
- Contact
- +917022892489
More ICICI Bank branches in Bagalkote
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amingad Hungund Ex | ICIC0006509 | 587229503 | ICICI BANK LTD., NEAR LAXMI AND BHANASHANKARI TEMPLE, AMINGAD, TAL. HUNGUND, DIST. BAGALKOT, KARNATAKA.587112 |
| Bagalkot | ICIC0000532 | 587229102 | ICICI BANK LTD., TP NO.32, WARD NO.10, SHOP NO.14 TO 16, NEAR ARADHANA LODGE, BAGALKOT ARNATAKA.587101 |
| Bagalkot - Vidyagiri | ICIC0004855 | 587229106 | ICICI BANK LTD OPP BVVS LADIES HOSTEL VIDYAGIRI BAGALKOTE 587102 KARNATAKA |
| Guledgudd | ICIC0006519 | 587229505 | ICICI BANK LTD., NO. 1764/1766.B2, MAIN ROAD, GULEDGUDD.587203, KARNATAKA |
| Ilkal | ICIC0006507 | 587229502 | ICICI BANK LTD., BASAVASHREE CM SUDI COMPLEX, CTS NO.4614B/9, NEAR BUS STAND, ILKAL, TAL. HUNGUND, BAGALKOT DIST., KARNATAKA.587125 |
| Jamakhandi | ICIC0006515 | 587229302 | ICICI BANK LTD., CTS 1889D, KACHERI ROAD, JAMKHANDI.587301 |
| Jamkhandi Chikkali Cross | ICIC0003014 | 587229508 | ICICI BANK LTD., SHREE MAHALAXMI TRADERS, BIJAPUR ROAD, CHIKALI CROSS, TAL JAMKHANDI, DIST BAGALKOT.586113 |
| Jamkhandi Naganur | ICIC0002889 | 587229507 | ICICI BANK LTD., VILLAGE NAGANUR, SUB DISTRICT JAMKHANDI, DISTRICT BAGALKOT, STATE KARNATKA.587301 |
| Kumbarhal | ICIC0007445 | 587229303 | ICICI BANK LTD., GP NO 248/C/2, MAIN ROAD, A/P KUMBARHALL, TAL JAMKHANDI, DIST BAGALKOT, KARNATAKA.587301 |
| Mahalingpur | ICIC0003645 | 587229509 | ICICI BANK LTD., CTS NO. 89/1B, APMC ROAD, BANK STREET, MAHALINGPUR, DIST.BAGALKOT, KARNATAKA.587312 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Badami branch, Bagalkote?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Badami branch in Bagalkote, Karnataka is ICIC0007866.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Badami branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Badami branch is 587229105. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Badami branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0007866 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (007866) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.