ICICI Bank Ghumarwin branch, Mandi
IFSC code ICIC0004806 · MICR 174229053
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Ghumarwin
- IFSC code
ICIC0004806- MICR code
174229053- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD PREM COMPLEX OPP GOVT HOSPITAL DIST BILASPUR GHUMARWIN 174021
- City
- Mandi
- District
- Sundar Nagar
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Contact
- +919816172849
More ICICI Bank branches in Mandi
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandi | ICIC0000451 | 175229202 | ICICI BANK LTD., SAHIB COMPLEX, OPP. BUS STAND, SERI BAZAAR, MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH.175001 |
| Sarkaghat | ICIC0004424 | 175229103 | ICICI BANK LTD., NEAR POST OFFICE, LOWER BAZAAR, SARKAGHAT, HIMACHAL PRADESH.175024 |
| Sunder Nagar | ICIC0002123 | 174229002 | ICICI BANK LTD., 67A, NEAR GOPAL MANDIR, NH21, SUNDER NAGAR, MANDI DIST., HIMACHAL PRADESH.171001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Ghumarwin branch, Mandi?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Ghumarwin branch in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh is ICIC0004806.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Ghumarwin branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Ghumarwin branch is 174229053. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Ghumarwin branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0004806 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (004806) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.