ICICI Bank Gurgaon Smart World Orchard branch, Gurugram
IFSC code ICIC0005080 · MICR 122229041
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Gurgaon Smart World Orchard
- IFSC code
ICIC0005080- MICR code
122229041- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- SHOP NO 20 21 GROUND FLOOR COMMERCIAL TOWER 2 SMART WORLD ORCHARD STREET SECTOR 61
- City
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurgaon
- State
- Haryana
- Contact
- Not available
More ICICI Bank branches in Gurugram
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abw Tower | ICIC0005391 | 110229391 | ICICI BANK LTD SHOP NO.2 ABW TOWER IFFCO CHOWK GURGAON HARYANA 122001 |
| Arjun Marg | ICIC0003431 | 110229254 | ICICI BANK LTD., SHOP NO. A.4 AND A.5, SHOPPING MALL, ARJUN MARG, DLF PH.1, GURGAON, HARYANA.122002 |
| Asf Insignia | ICIC0003851 | 110229255 | ICICI BANK LTD., AMENITY PODIUM BUILDING, ASF INSIGNIA, GURGAON.FARIDABAD ROAD, VILL.GWALPAHARI, GURGAON, HARYANA.122003 |
| Baani Sector Gurgaon | ICIC0007328 | — | ICICI BANK LTD., UNIT NO. G.008 AND 009, GROUND FLOOR, BAANI THE ADDRESS ONE, SECTOR.56, GURUGRAM, HARYANA.122011 |
| Civil Linesgurgaon | ICIC0001148 | 110229130 | ICICI BANK LTD., SCO. 22, HUDA MARKET, SECTOR 15 PART II, GURUGRAM, HARYANA.122001 |
| Dlf Clib Vita | ICIC0004826 | 110229380 | SHOP NO 2 DLF CLUB VITA PARK DRIVE DLF V GURUGRAM 122002 |
| Dlf Corp Park | ICIC0007325 | 110229337 | ICICI BANK LTD., BLOCK NO.1, GROUND FLOOR, DLF CORPORATE PARK, DLF PHASE III, GURUGRAM, HARYANA.122001 |
| Dlf Corporate Greens | ICIC0004026 | 110229289 | ICICI BANK LTD., DCG2.0017, DLF CORPORATE GREEN, SECTOR 74A, GURUGRAM,HARYANA.122004 |
| Dlf Horizon | ICIC0003419 | — | ICICI BANK LTD., SHOP NO. 1 B, DLF HORIZON TOWER 2, GURGAON, HARYANA.122002 |
| Dlf Magnolias | ICIC0003420 | 110229319 | ICICI BANK LTD., GROUND FLOOR, BLDG NO. 4, TOWER NO. 12, THE MAGNOLIAS, GURGAON.122001, HARYANA |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Gurgaon Smart World Orchard branch, Gurugram?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Gurgaon Smart World Orchard branch in Gurugram, Haryana is ICIC0005080.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Gurgaon Smart World Orchard branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Gurgaon Smart World Orchard branch is 122229041. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Gurgaon Smart World Orchard branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0005080 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (005080) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.