ICICI Bank Arwal Nagar Parisad branch, Arwal
IFSC code ICIC0007480 · MICR 804229102
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Arwal Nagar Parisad
- IFSC code
ICIC0007480- MICR code
804229102- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD., PLOT NO.468, WARD NO.13, JEHANABAD ROAD, PS AND DIST. ARWAL, BIHAR.804401
- City
- Arwal
- District
- Arwal
- State
- Bihar
- Contact
- +919399285813
More ICICI Bank branches in Arwal
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhakharua | ICIC0008480 | 824229008 | ICICI BANK LTD UPPER GROUND FLOOR KHATA NO 161 THANA NO 75 P S DAUDNAGAR DIST AURANGABAD |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Arwal Nagar Parisad branch, Arwal?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Arwal Nagar Parisad branch in Arwal, Bihar is ICIC0007480.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Arwal Nagar Parisad branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Arwal Nagar Parisad branch is 804229102. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Arwal Nagar Parisad branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0007480 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (007480) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.