HDFC Bank Mothrowala Haridwar Bypass Road branch, Dehra Dun
IFSC code HDFC0008009 · MICR 248240021
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Mothrowala Haridwar Bypass Road
- IFSC code
HDFC0008009- MICR code
248240021- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- GRD FLOOR 92 AJABPUR KHURD HARIDWAR BYPASS ROAD MOTHROWALA DEHRADUN UTTARAKHAND 248001
- City
- Dehra Dun
- District
- Dehradun
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Contact
- +9118002026161
More HDFC Bank branches in Dehra Dun
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Road Dehradun | HDFC0007482 | 248240036 | FIRST FLOOR SAMRIDDHI ARCADE NEAR DURGA CHOWK RISHIKESH ROAD BHANIYAWALA BHANIYA WALA UTTARAKHAND 248140 |
| Awas Vikas Rishikesh | HDFC0007884 | 249240013 | 11 AWAS VIKAS NEAR LIC BUILDING VEERBHADRA MARG RISHIKESH RISHIKESH UTTARAKHAND 249201 |
| Ballupur Chowk | HDFC0001399 | 248240004 | HDFC BANK LTDBALLUPUR CHOWKDEHRADUN |
| Dakpathar | HDFC0007664 | 248240204 | GR FLR HOUSE NO 171 NEHRU MARKET OPP GOVT HOSPITAL DAKPATHAR VIKAS NAGAR DEHRADUN UTTARAKHAND 248125 |
| Doiwala | HDFC0009681 | 248240012 | GROUND FLOOR MISSARWALA KALAN DEHRADUN ROAD DOIWALA DIST DEHRADUN UTTARAKHAND DOIWALA 248140 |
| Herbertpur | HDFC0005473 | 248240203 | HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR SAHARANPUR ROAD NEAR POST OFFICE HERBERTPUR UTTARAKHAND 248142 |
| It Park Dehradun | HDFC0007912 | 248240032 | GROUND FLOOR OM TOWER OPP WHISTLING WOODS APARTMENTS SAHASTRADHARA ROAD UTTARAKHAND 248001 |
| Kulri - Mussoorie | HDFC0002771 | 248240102 | HDFC BANK LTD., REGENT HOUSE, KULRI, MALL ROAD, MUSSOORIE, DEHRADUN UTTARAKHAND 248179 |
| Nehru Colony Dehradun | HDFC0003784 | 248240005 | HDFC BANK LTD NEHRU COLONY HARIDWAR ROAD DEHRADUN DEHRADUN UTTARAKHAND248001 |
| Niranjanpur Dehradun | HDFC0008257 | 248240033 | FIRST FLOOR 1061 R PLAZA GENERAL MAHADEV SINGH ROAD NEAR EPFO OFFICE UTTARAKHAND 248001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Mothrowala Haridwar Bypass Road branch, Dehra Dun?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Mothrowala Haridwar Bypass Road branch in Dehra Dun, Uttarakhand is HDFC0008009.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Mothrowala Haridwar Bypass Road branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Mothrowala Haridwar Bypass Road branch is 248240021. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Mothrowala Haridwar Bypass Road branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0008009 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (008009) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.