HDFC Bank Hardoi - Uttar Pradesh branch, Hardoi
IFSC code HDFC0000659 · MICR 241240002
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Hardoi - Uttar Pradesh
- IFSC code
HDFC0000659- MICR code
241240002- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- 744, CINEMA CHAURAHA,LUCKNOW ROAD,HARDOI
- City
- Hardoi
- District
- Hardoi
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +919935903333
More HDFC Bank branches in Hardoi
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beniganj | HDFC0005748 | 241240302 | GRD FLOOR 440 SIKILIN TOLA BENIGANJ SANDILA BENIGANJ ROAD SANDILA UTTAR PRADESH 241304 |
| Bilgram | HDFC0005073 | 241240301 | GRD FLOOR KISSAN COMMERCIALS SANDI ROAD BILGRAM HARDOI BILGRAM NPP UTTAR PRADESH 241301 |
| Madhoganj | HDFC0007073 | 241240502 | MOHALLA PURVI PATEL NAGAR NEAR NAVIN MANDI STHAL MADHOGANJ UTTAR PRADESH 241302 |
| Mallawan | HDFC0006055 | 241240004 | HDFC BANK LTD GRD FLOOR HARDOI UNNAO ROAD NR SBI BRANCH MALLAWAN HARDOI UTTAR PRADESH 241303 |
| Pihani | HDFC0005733 | 241240401 | GRD FLOOR MURIEDKHANI NEAR AMBEDKAR NAGAR PIHANI PIHANI UTTAR PRADESH 241406 |
| Pithla Kumarganj | HDFC0004086 | 224240053 | KAUSHAL MACHINERY STORE AND BATTERY SERVICE BAWAN ROAD KUMARGANJ PITHLA KUMARGANJ UTTAR PRADESH 224229 |
| Sandila | HDFC0002636 | 241240051 | HDFC BANK LTD., SUMBA BAGH, MAHATWANA, GRAM PANCHYAT - BEGUMGANJ, SANDILA, DIST - HARDOI, UTTAR PRADESH 241204 |
| Shahabad | HDFC0007071 | 241240503 | MOHALLA ALLAHPUR SAIDIKHEL SHAHBAD UTTAR PRADESH 241124 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Hardoi - Uttar Pradesh branch, Hardoi?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Hardoi - Uttar Pradesh branch in Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh is HDFC0000659.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Hardoi - Uttar Pradesh branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Hardoi - Uttar Pradesh branch is 241240002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Hardoi - Uttar Pradesh branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0000659 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000659) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.