HDFC Bank Tagore Nagar Pali Iii branch, Pali
IFSC code HDFC0005997 · MICR 306240010
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Tagore Nagar Pali Iii
- IFSC code
HDFC0005997- MICR code
306240010- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- PLOT NO 4 M N TOWER TAGORE NAGAR NEAR NEW BUS STAND SUMERPUR ROAD PALI RAJASTHAN 306401
- City
- Pali
- District
- Pali
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- +9118002026161
More HDFC Bank branches in Pali
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desuri | HDFC0010890 | 306240014 | HDFC BANK LTD SHOP NO 2 AND 3 GRD FLOOR OPP OLD RATHE RAO TALAB DESURI DESURI RAJASTHAN 306703 |
| Falna | HDFC0004329 | 306240003 | HDFC BANK LTD SANDERAO ROAD KHALSA MOTORS FALNA RAJASTHAN FALNA RAJASTHAN 306116 |
| Jaitaran | HDFC0005052 | 306240004 | GROUND FLOOR OPP ICICI BANK NIMA JAITARAN PALI RAJASTHAN 306302 |
| Jaitaran | HDFC0005074 | 306240007 | GRD FLOOR PWD ROAD KARNI BUILDER OPP RANA MALL JAITARAN JAITARAN RAJASTHAN 306302 |
| Mandiya Road | HDFC0008195 | 306240005 | GROUND FLOOR LIC BUILDING MANDIA ROAD PALI RAJASTHAN 306401 |
| Marwar Junction | HDFC0007873 | 306240009 | GROUND FLOOR AUWA ROAD MARWAR JUNCTION MARWAR JUNCTION RAJASTHAN 306001 |
| Pali - Rajasthan | HDFC0000710 | 306240002 | PLOT NO 18, 19 AND 20 GANESH MARKETPITTI BHAWAN,STATION ROAD |
| Pali Urban Co-Operative Bank Ltd | HDFC0CPUB01 | 306701004 | SURAJPOLE, PALI |
| Pali Urban Co-Operative Bank Ltd | HDFC0CPUB02 | 306701003 | GHEE KA JHANDA, PALI |
| Pali Urban Co-Operative Bank Ltd | HDFC0CPUB03 | 306701002 | GURLAI MARG, PALI |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Tagore Nagar Pali Iii branch, Pali?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Tagore Nagar Pali Iii branch in Pali, Rajasthan is HDFC0005997.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Tagore Nagar Pali Iii branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Tagore Nagar Pali Iii branch is 306240010. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Tagore Nagar Pali Iii branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0005997 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (005997) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.