HDFC Bank Tdi Cp branch, S A S Nagar
IFSC code HDFC0006096 · MICR 160240102
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Tdi Cp
- IFSC code
HDFC0006096- MICR code
160240102- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- GRD FLOOR SCO NO 1043 1044 SECTOR 74 A CONNAUGHT PLAZA TDI CP S A S NAGA PUNJAB 140501
- City
- S A S Nagar
- District
- S A S Naga
- State
- Punjab
- Contact
- +9118602676161
More HDFC Bank branches in S A S Nagar
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jubilee Square S A S Nagar | HDFC0006607 | 160240099 | BASEMENT GRD AND 1ST FLOOR SCO NO 32 JUBILEE SQUARE AIRPORT ROAD BLOCK E AEROCITY S A S NAGAR PUNJAB 160055 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Tdi Cp branch, S A S Nagar?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Tdi Cp branch in S A S Nagar, Punjab is HDFC0006096.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Tdi Cp branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Tdi Cp branch is 160240102. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Tdi Cp branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0006096 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (006096) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.