HDFC Bank Sardulgarh-Anajmandi-Punjab branch, Mansa
IFSC code HDFC0001457 · MICR 151240702
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Sardulgarh-Anajmandi-Punjab
- IFSC code
HDFC0001457- MICR code
151240702- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- GR. FLOOR, SCF 60 SARDULGARH PUNJAB 151507
- City
- Mansa
- District
- Sardulgarh
- State
- Punjab
- Contact
- +919815331111
More HDFC Bank branches in Mansa
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arvind Nagar Mansa | HDFC0011967 | 151240018 | HDFC BANK LTD GRD FLOOR SCO 2 3 ARVIND NAGAR BARNALA ROAD MANSA PUNJAB 151505 |
| Bhikhi Branch | HDFC0001426 | 151240452 | HDFC BANK LTDMAIN MANSA SUNAM ROADBHIKHI |
| Boha | HDFC0003154 | 151240603 | HDFC BANK LTD RATIA ROAD BOHA PUNJAB 151503 |
| Budhlada, Disrict Mansa | HDFC0001481 | 151240802 | PNB ROAD, OPP GRAIN MARKET DIST. BUDHLADA |
| Gurne Kalan | HDFC0003971 | 151240604 | HDFC BANK LTD BUDHLADA ROAD VPO GURNE KALAN MANSA PUNJAB151502 |
| Jhunir | HDFC0008846 | 151240056 | VPO JHUNIR OPP PNB BANK MANSA SIRSA ROAD JHUNIR JHUNER PUNJAB 151506 |
| Joga | HDFC0007350 | 151240057 | HDFC BANK LTD GRD FLOOR NEAR BSNL OFFICE VPO JOGA JOGA PUNJAB 151510 |
| Mansa - Punjab | HDFC0000646 | 151240505 | KHASRA NO 671,KOTHI VAID SHYAM SINGH,OPP SBOP,WATER WORKS ROAD,MANSA |
| Mansa Ii | HDFC0009654 | 151240055 | HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR PREMISES RAMAN CINEMA ROAD MANSA PUNJAB 151505 |
| Maur Mandi | HDFC0002193 | 151240176 | MAUR MANDI HDFC BANK LTD NEAR BANSAL IRON STORE WARD NO.7 MAUR MANDI PUNJAB |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Sardulgarh-Anajmandi-Punjab branch, Mansa?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Sardulgarh-Anajmandi-Punjab branch in Mansa, Punjab is HDFC0001457.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Sardulgarh-Anajmandi-Punjab branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Sardulgarh-Anajmandi-Punjab branch is 151240702. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Sardulgarh-Anajmandi-Punjab branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0001457 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001457) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.