HDFC Bank Fazilka Ii branch, Ferozpur
IFSC code HDFC0006788 · MICR 152240162
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Fazilka Ii
- IFSC code
HDFC0006788- MICR code
152240162- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- GROUND FLOOR ABOHAR ROAD OPP NEW GRAIN MARKET FAZILKA PUNJAB 152123
- City
- Ferozpur
- District
- Fazilka
- State
- Punjab
- Contact
- +9118602676161
More HDFC Bank branches in Ferozpur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abohar Ii | HDFC0006473 | 152240057 | GROUND FLOOR 6 CIRCULAR ROAD ABOHAR DIST FAZILKA, ABOHAR PUNJAB 152116 |
| Abohar Iii | HDFC0007784 | 152240058 | HDFC BANK LTD GRD FLOOR NEAR HOTAL GIORGIO HANUMANGARH ROAD ABOHAR ABOHAR PUNJAB 152116 |
| Arniwala Sheikh Subha | HDFC0002892 | 152240153 | HDFC BANK LTD., DABWALA KALAN ROAD, ARNIWALA, FEROZPUR PUNJAB 152124 |
| Balaji Tower Abohar | HDFC0007392 | 152240015 | FIRST FLOOR BALAJI TOWER WESTERN CIRCULAR ROAD NEAR PNB BANK ABOHAR PUNJAB 152116 |
| Bhagoke | HDFC0003585 | 152240010 | PREMISES ADJ. BUS STAND. VPO BHAGOKE, FEROZEPUR PUNJAB 152022 |
| Chak Dabwala | HDFC0003887 | 152240156 | HDFC BANK LTD NEAR MAIN MARKET VPO CHAK DAB WALA FAZILKA PUNJAB152124 |
| Chak Pakhi | HDFC0003888 | 152240158 | HDFC BANK LTD NEAR BUS STAND VPO CHAK PAKHI FAZILKA PUNJAB152123 |
| Fatehgarh Sabrah | HDFC0003533 | 152240011 | ADJ. BUS STAND, MAIN CHOWK, VPO FATEHGARH SABRAH, FEROZPUR PUNJAB 142044 |
| Ferozepur Road Zira | HDFC0007960 | 142240105 | HDFC BANK LTD GRD FLOOR FEROZEPUR ROAD ZIRA ZIRA PUNJAB 142047 |
| Gaddan Doab | HDFC0003889 | 152240055 | HDFC BANK LTD NEAR BUS STAND ON MAIN ROAD VPO GADDAN DOAB FIROZPUR PUNJAB152117 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Fazilka Ii branch, Ferozpur?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Fazilka Ii branch in Ferozpur, Punjab is HDFC0006788.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Fazilka Ii branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Fazilka Ii branch is 152240162. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Fazilka Ii branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0006788 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (006788) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.