HDFC Bank Perinthalmana branch, Malapuram
IFSC code HDFC0000436 · MICR 679240152
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Perinthalmana
- IFSC code
HDFC0000436- MICR code
679240152- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- SREE CLOMPLEX,CALICULT ROADPERINTHALMANAKERALA679322
- City
- Malapuram
- District
- Perintalmanna
- State
- Kerala
- Contact
- +919895663333
More HDFC Bank branches in Malapuram
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malappuram - Tirur | HDFC0000791 | 676240002 | NO KMS TOWER, THAZHEPALAM JUNCTION, TIRUR MALAPPURAM KERALA 676101 |
| Manjeri | HDFC0000308 | 676240052 | KURIKAL PLAZA,KACHERIPADIMANJERIKERALA676121 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Perinthalmana branch, Malapuram?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Perinthalmana branch in Malapuram, Kerala is HDFC0000436.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Perinthalmana branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Perinthalmana branch is 679240152. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Perinthalmana branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0000436 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000436) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.