HDFC Bank Cochin - Kadavanthra branch, Ernakulam
IFSC code HDFC0000295 · MICR 682240004
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Cochin - Kadavanthra
- IFSC code
HDFC0000295- MICR code
682240004- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- M K S TOWERS,SAHODHARAN AYYAPPAN ROAD,KADAVANTHRACOCHINKERALA682020
- City
- Ernakulam
- District
- Kochi
- State
- Kerala
- Contact
- +919895663333
More HDFC Bank branches in Ernakulam
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aluva | HDFC0000310 | 682240005 | BUILDING NO V11/511,RUFIYAATH,M O ROAD,ALUVAKERALA683101 |
| Aluva City Branch Railway Stn Rd | HDFC0007947 | 683240003 | GROUND FLOOR DOOR NO AMC XI 143 K A P COMMERCIAL CENTRE R S ROAD ALUVA ALUVA KERALA 683101 |
| Angamally Branch | HDFC0001514 | 683240002 | HDFC BANK LTD, VII/554, M.C.ROAD, NR.LITTLE FLOWER HOSPITAL,ANGAMALY |
| Angamaly Ii | HDFC0007578 | 683240010 | GROUND FLOOR ST GEORGE S SHOPPING COMPLEX ANGAMALY ANGAMALY KERALA 683572 |
| Carnival Infopark | HDFC0005021 | 682240042 | GF 1A GROUND FLOOR CARNIVAL INFOPARK PHASE 1 KAKKANAD ERNAKULAM KERALA 682042 |
| Cherai | HDFC0001509 | 682240015 | DOOR XI BY 867 DEVASWOM NADACHERAI |
| Cochin - Bannerji Road | HDFC0000510 | 682240007 | HDFC BANK, SUDHAS BUILDING , GROUND FLOOR, MADHAVA PHARMACY, BANNERJEE ROAD, COCHIN, KERALA - 682018 |
| Cochin - Kalamassery | HDFC0000717 | 682240008 | SRUTHI TOWER, NEAR NEST, NH 47SOUTH KALAMASSERY,KALAMASSERY |
| Cochin - Palarivattam | HDFC0000520 | 682240003 | PALARIVATTAM.BUILDING NO. 32/1182,GROUND FLOOR,PALARIVATTAM JUNCTION,COCHINKERALA682025 |
| Cochin - Ravipuram | HDFC0000020 | 682240002 | ELMAR SQUARE39/4157, M.G.ROAD,RAVIPURAM,COCHINKERALA682 016 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Cochin - Kadavanthra branch, Ernakulam?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Cochin - Kadavanthra branch in Ernakulam, Kerala is HDFC0000295.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Cochin - Kadavanthra branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Cochin - Kadavanthra branch is 682240004. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Cochin - Kadavanthra branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0000295 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000295) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.