HDFC Bank Ambala Cantt branch, Ambala
IFSC code HDFC0000131 · MICR 133240002
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Ambala Cantt
- IFSC code
HDFC0000131- MICR code
133240002- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- SHINGAR PALACE COMPLEXNICHOLSON ROADAMBALA CANTONMENTAMBALA CANTT HARYANA 133001
- City
- Ambala
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Contact
- +919996243333
More HDFC Bank branches in Ambala
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambala Cant | HDFC0002562 | 133240005 | HDFC BANK LTD., GREEN PARK, MAHESH NAGAR, AMBALA CANTT., AMBALA HARYANA 133001 |
| Ambala City - Haryana | HDFC0000654 | 133240003 | SCO NO.1 AND 2,SECTOR-7,VIVEK NAND CLOTH MARKET,OPPOSITE BAL BHAWAN, NEAR AGGARSAIN CHOWK,URBAN ESTATE AMBALA HARYANA 134003 |
| Ambala City Baldev Nagar | HDFC0003993 | 133240018 | HDFC BANK LTD KHASRA NO75 NARAINGARH CHOWK BALDEV NAGAR AMBALA CITY HARYANA134007 |
| Babiyal Road | HDFC0006535 | 133240022 | HDFC BANK LTD GRD FLOOR SHOP NO 350 KISMAT NAGAR BABIYAL ROAD AMBALA HARYANA 133005 |
| Balana | HDFC0003710 | 133240016 | V AND PO BALANA TEHSIL AMBALA HISSAR ROAD BALANA HARYANA 134003 |
| Barara | HDFC0002174 | 133240052 | HDFC BANK LTD RAILWAY ROAD, DIST-AMBALA |
| Barheri Badi | HDFC0003640 | 134240003 | NARAINGARH KALPI ROAD,BARHERI BADI,PO BARHERI KALAN,DIST AMBALA,BARHERI BADI HARYANA 134203 |
| Bhudian | HDFC0009402 | 133240021 | HDFC BANK LTD M M UNIVERSITY CAMPUS BHUDIAN AMBALA 133207 |
| Circular Road Ambala City | HDFC0003988 | 133240017 | HDFC BANK LTD 1167 1168 B 6 CIRCULAR ROAD TIMBER MARKET AMBALA CITY HARYANA134003 |
| Defence Colony Ambala Cantt | HDFC0004148 | 133240019 | HDFC BANK LTD SECTOR C DEFENCE COLONY KALAHERI ROAD AMBALA CANTT AMBALA HARYANA133001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Ambala Cantt branch, Ambala?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Ambala Cantt branch in Ambala, Haryana is HDFC0000131.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Ambala Cantt branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Ambala Cantt branch is 133240002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Ambala Cantt branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0000131 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000131) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.