HDFC Bank Kahalgaon branch, Bhagalpur
IFSC code HDFC0004292 · MICR 813240102
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Kahalgaon
- IFSC code
HDFC0004292- MICR code
813240102- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- HDFC BANK LTD HOTEL SIDDHART NEAR NTPC ROAD COLGONG BHAGALPUR BIHAR813203
- City
- Bhagalpur
- District
- Colgong
- State
- Bihar
- Contact
- +9118602666161
More HDFC Bank branches in Bhagalpur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhagalpur Khalifabagh | HDFC0000765 | 812240002 | HDFC BANK LTD 1ST AND 2ND FLOOR SINGH COMPLEX D N SINGH RD KHALIFABAGH CHOWK BHAGALPUR BIHAR 812002 |
| Mirjanhat | HDFC0008361 | 812240006 | GROUND FLOOR SITARAM COMPLEX EAST GURHATTA MIRZANHAT OPP KALISTHAN MANDIR BHAGALPUR BHAGALPUR BIHAR 812005 |
| Munger | HDFC0002684 | 811240202 | HDFC BANK LTD., NEELAM ROAD, GANDHI CHOWK, MUNGER MUNGER BIHAR 811211 |
| Nathnagar | HDFC0009287 | 812240004 | HDFC BANK LTD FIRST FLOOR K B LAL ROAD NATHNAGAR BHAGALPUR BIHAR 812006 |
| Naugachhia Branch | HDFC0002133 | 853240002 | HDFC BANK LTD. OPPOSITE SBI, NAUGACHHIA NAUGACHHIA BIHAR |
| Pirpainti | HDFC0005711 | 813240005 | HDFC BANK LTD GRD FLOOR DURGA LAXMI COMPLEX HOSPITAL MORE PIRPAINTI BARAHAT ROAD SHERMARI PIRPAINTI BIHAR 813209 |
| Sabour | HDFC0002895 | 812240501 | HDFC BANK LTD., SINGH HOUSE,SABOUR BHAG ALPUR ROAD, SABOUR, BHAGALPUR BIHAR 813205 |
| Sultanganj | HDFC0005150 | 812240005 | HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR UPPER ROAD MAHAJAN TOLA SULTANGANJ BHAGALPUR BIHAR 813213 |
| Tilkamanjhi Bhagalpur | HDFC0003957 | 812240003 | SHIVAM COMPLEXPOLICE LINE ROAD OPP SANDISH COMPOUND GATE BHAGALPUR BHAGALPUR BIHAR 812001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Kahalgaon branch, Bhagalpur?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Kahalgaon branch in Bhagalpur, Bihar is HDFC0004292.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Kahalgaon branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Kahalgaon branch is 813240102. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Kahalgaon branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0004292 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (004292) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.