HDFC Bank Changsari branch, Kamrup
IFSC code HDFC0006996 · MICR 781240505
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Changsari
- IFSC code
HDFC0006996- MICR code
781240505- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- GRD FLOOR NEAR SARAIGHAT COLLEGE CHANGSARI CHANGSARI ASSAM 781101
- City
- Kamrup
- District
- Changsari
- State
- Assam
- Contact
- +9118002026161
More HDFC Bank branches in Kamrup
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambari | HDFC0004703 | 781240019 | OPPOSITE RABINDRA BHAWAN GNB ROAD AMBARI GUWAHATI KAMRUP ASSAM 781001 |
| Athgaon | HDFC0004162 | 781240017 | BAWRI COMPLEX 132 SATI JOYMATI ROAD ATHGAON GUWAHATI GUWAHATI ASSAM781001 |
| Azara | HDFC0008085 | 781240502 | GROUND FLOOR AZARA BHARALIPARA AZARA ASSAM 781017 |
| Baihata | HDFC0005328 | 781240503 | GRD FLOOR VILLAGE NAGAON OPPOSITE PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK BAIHATA CHARIALI BAIHATA ASSAM 781381 |
| Beltoda, Guwahati | HDFC0002930 | 781240014 | HDFC BANK LTD 1ST FLOOR, BELTOLA, DISPUR-BASISTHA ROAD, GUWAHATI ASSAM 781029 |
| Bharalumukh | HDFC0009468 | 781240024 | DIVINE TOWER SHANTIPUR BUS STAND BHARALUMUKH GUWAHATI ASSAM 781009 |
| Bijoynagar | HDFC0002897 | 781240013 | HDFC BANK LTD NH-37, BIJAYNAGAR, BIJOYNAGAR ASSAM 781122 |
| Chandmari - Guwahati | HDFC0000631 | 781240006 | HOTEL ALANKAR COMPLEX , MRD ROAD , CHANDMARI , GUWAHATI GUWAHATI ASSAM 781006 |
| Chenikuthi | HDFC0006210 | 781240030 | UPPER GRD FLOOR HOUSE NO 117 NEAR DIRECTORATE OF VETERINARY M C ROAD CHENIKUTHI GUWAHATI ASSAM 781003 |
| Christan Basti Guwahati | HDFC0001474 | 781240007 | JAY KAY HERITAGE NEAR HOTEL GATEWAY GRANDEUR CHRISTAIN BASTI GS ROAD GUWAHATI ASSAM 781005 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Changsari branch, Kamrup?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Changsari branch in Kamrup, Assam is HDFC0006996.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Changsari branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Changsari branch is 781240505. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Changsari branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0006996 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (006996) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.