Federal Bank New Delhi Corporate Banking Br branch, New
IFSC code FDRL0001390
NEFTRTGSIMPSUPI
- Bank
- Federal Bank
- Branch
- New Delhi Corporate Banking Br
- IFSC code
FDRL0001390- MICR code
- Not available
- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- E-13-29 , HARSHA BHAVAN, MIDDLE CIRCLE CONNAUGHT PLACE
- City
- New
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Contact
- +91112723411
More Federal Bank branches in New
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwaraka New Delhi | FDRL0001545 | 110049018 | MANISH ABHINAV PLAZA, PLOT 5, SECTOR-5 ASHIRWAD CHOWK , DWARKA, NEW DELHI |
| New Delhi Asset Recovery | FDRL0002147 | — | 1/7, FIRST FLOOR, PATEL ROAD, EAST PATEL NAGA EAST PATEL NAGAR , NEW DELHI |
| New Delhi Chandni Chowk | FDRL0001262 | 110049003 | 64 KATRA BARYAN CHANDNI CHOWK FATEHPUPRIDELHI |
| New Delhi Connaught Circus | FDRL0001105 | 110049002 | M-17CONNAUGHT CIRCUS NEW DELHI NEW DELHI |
| New Delhi Greater Kailash Ii | FDRL0001360 | 110049008 | S-571 GREATER KAILASH-II NEW DELHI NEW DELHI |
| New Delhi Green Park | FDRL0001911 | 110049030 | S-21, OPPOSITE UPHAR CINEMA, GREE PARK EXTENSION |
| New Delhi Hauz Khas | FDRL0001980 | 110049032 | E-48,HAUZ KHAS MARKET |
| New Delhi Karol Bagh | FDRL0001382 | 110049009 | 1001 FAIZ ROAD ARYASAMAJROADCROSSING KAROLBAGH NEWDELHI |
| New Delhi Mayur Vihar | FDRL0001478 | 110049016 | UTTARA GURUVAYURAPPAN TEMPLE COMPLEX EAST GATE, KRISHA MARG, POCKET3, MAUR VIHAR1 |
| New Delhi Nehru Place | FDRL0001302 | 110049005 | G.I-6 SATKAR BUILDING 79-80 NEHRU PLACE NEW DELHI |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Federal Bank New Delhi Corporate Banking Br branch, New?
The IFSC code of Federal Bank New Delhi Corporate Banking Br branch in New, Delhi is FDRL0001390.
What is the SWIFT code of Federal Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Federal Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Federal Bank New Delhi Corporate Banking Br branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code FDRL0001390 structured?
The first four letters (FDRL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001390) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.