Federal Bank Kadapa branch, Kadapa
IFSC code FDRL0002324 · MICR 516049002
- Bank
- Federal Bank
- Branch
- Kadapa
- IFSC code
FDRL0002324- MICR code
516049002- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 21-648-1, PRASAD TOWERS, SALF FELF STREET OLD MUNICIPAL OFFICE ROAD , KADAPA, ANDHRA PRADESH - 516001
- City
- Kadapa
- District
- Kadapa
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Contact
- +918971274946
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Federal Bank Kadapa branch, Kadapa?
The IFSC code of Federal Bank Kadapa branch in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh is FDRL0002324.
What is the MICR code of Federal Bank Kadapa branch?
The MICR code of Federal Bank Kadapa branch is 516049002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Federal Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Federal Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Federal Bank Kadapa branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code FDRL0002324 structured?
The first four letters (FDRL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002324) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.