Dhanlaxmi Bank Pamba branch, Pathanamthitta
IFSC code DLXB0000117 · MICR 689048801
- Bank
- Dhanlaxmi Bank
- Branch
- Pamba
- IFSC code
DLXB0000117- MICR code
689048801- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- TRIVENI,PATHANAMTHITTA DT 689714
- City
- Pathanamthitta
- District
- Pathanamthitta
- State
- Kerala
- Contact
- +914735203465
More Dhanlaxmi Bank branches in Pathanamthitta
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pandalam | DLXB0000163 | 689048003 | GROUND FLOOR, MAR THOMA STUDENTS CENTRE, OPP NSS COLLEGE |
| Pathanamthitta | DLXB0000121 | 689048102 | PB NO.54,CHANGAYIL BLDG COLLEGE ROAD PATHANAMTHITTA |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Dhanlaxmi Bank Pamba branch, Pathanamthitta?
The IFSC code of Dhanlaxmi Bank Pamba branch in Pathanamthitta, Kerala is DLXB0000117.
What is the MICR code of Dhanlaxmi Bank Pamba branch?
The MICR code of Dhanlaxmi Bank Pamba branch is 689048801. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Dhanlaxmi Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Dhanlaxmi Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Dhanlaxmi Bank Pamba branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code DLXB0000117 structured?
The first four letters (DLXB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000117) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.