DCB Bank Byculla branch, Mumbai
IFSC code DCBL0000006 · MICR 400072006
- Bank
- DCB Bank
- Branch
- Byculla
- IFSC code
DCBL0000006- MICR code
400072006- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- SAGAR CLASSIC, 64 MIRZA GALIB MARG, BYCULLA, MUMBAI - 400008
- City
- Mumbai
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- +912265992032
More DCB Bank branches in Mumbai
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andheri East | DCBL0000061 | 400072004 | 19, SV ROAD, OPP. ANDHERI SUBWAY, ANDHERI (W), MUMBAI - 400058 |
| Andheri, West | DCBL0000004 | 400072004 | 19, SV ROAD, OPP. ANDHERI SUBWAY, ANDHERI (W), MUMBAI - 400058 |
| Bandra | DCBL0000005 | 400072005 | 241, GROUND FLOOR,HILL VIEW APARTMENTS, HILL ROAD OPP MEHBOOB STUDIO, BANDRA (W) MUMBAI - 400050 |
| Corporate Office | DCBL0000UMI | 400072035 | DCB BANK LIMITED , 9TH FLOOR , TOWER A , PENINSULA BUSINESS PARK , SENAPATI BAPAT MARG , LOWER PAREL , MUMBAI - 400 013 |
| Dadar | DCBL0000504 | 400072014 | ANANT BUILDING, GROUND AND BASEMENT PLOT NO 373/374, GOKHALE ROAD, DADAR, MUMBAI 400028. |
| Dahisar | DCBL0000007 | 400072007 | GULISTAN APT,GROUND FLOOR, S.V.ROAD,DAHISAR E - 400068 |
| Dcb Bank Imps | DCBL0000037 | 400072900 | PENINSULA BUSINESS PARK, TOWER A , 9TH FLOOR, SENAPATI BAPAT MARG, LOWER PAREL MUMBAI 400 013. |
| Fort | DCBL0000043 | 400072023 | OFFICE NO 3, MITTAL COURT B WING, NARIMAN POINT - 400021 |
| Ghatkopar | DCBL0000449 | 400072046 | BHANUSHALI NAGAR, GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO. 1,2 & 3, E-WING, V N BHANUSHALI MARG, TILAK ROAD, GHATKOPAR (EAST), MUMBAI - PIN - 400077 |
| Goregaon | DCBL0000008 | 400072008 | CHITNIS BUNGLOW,OPP.ANUPAM TALKIES, STATION ROAD, GOREGAON E , MUMBAI - 400063 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of DCB Bank Byculla branch, Mumbai?
The IFSC code of DCB Bank Byculla branch in Mumbai, Maharashtra is DCBL0000006.
What is the MICR code of DCB Bank Byculla branch?
The MICR code of DCB Bank Byculla branch is 400072006. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of DCB Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for DCB Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does DCB Bank Byculla branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code DCBL0000006 structured?
The first four letters (DCBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000006) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.