Canara Bank Akrabad branch, Aligarh
IFSC code CNRB0000290 · MICR 202015054
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Akrabad
- IFSC code
CNRB0000290- MICR code
202015054- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- LINK ROAD, , AKRABAD, DIST ALIGARH, (U P ) - 202121
- City
- Aligarh
- District
- Akrabad
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +915712203223
More Canara Bank branches in Aligarh
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aligarh Agra Sasni Gate Ii | CNRB0018623 | 202015020 | 19 BY 16 GOPAL PURI SASNI GATE CHORAHA ALIGARH 202001 |
| Aligarh Aligarh Muslim University | CNRB0002978 | 202015072 | ABDULLA HALL CAMPUS, MARRIS ROAD, CIVIL LINES, ALIGARH U P |
| Aligarh Baradwari | CNRB0018513 | 202015022 | SRI UDAY SINGH JAIN COLLEGE CAMPUS ALIGARH ALIGARH 202 001 |
| Aligarh Muslim University Ii | CNRB0018511 | 202015024 | GARIB MANZIL 4 BY 261 ABAD NAGAR DODHPUR CIVIL LINES UP 202 002 |
| Aligarh Ncc Campus | CNRB0018621 | 202015026 | NCC CAMPUS ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY ALIGARH ALIGARH 202 002 |
| Aligarh R O | CNRB0008329 | 202015015 | CANARA BANK REGIONAL OFICE APSARA COMPLEX RAILWAY ROAD ALIGARH - 202001 |
| Aligarh Ramghat Road Ii | CNRB0018514 | 202015025 | ALIGARH DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY CAMPUS RAMGHAT ROAD ALIGARH ALIGARH 202 002 |
| Aligarh Zilla Panchayat | CNRB0018620 | 202015023 | ZILLA PANCHAYAT BUILDING COLLECTORATE ROAD ALIGARH ALIGARH 202 001 |
| Amu, Aligarh | CNRB0005247 | 202015013 | CANARA BANK, AMU, ADMINISTRATIVE BLOCK, LAL DIGGI, ALIGARH-202001 |
| Apsara Complex, Aligarh | CNRB0000364 | 202015002 | APSARA COMPLEX, GANDHIMARG, POST BOX 15, ALIGARH 202001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Akrabad branch, Aligarh?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Akrabad branch in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh is CNRB0000290.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Akrabad branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Akrabad branch is 202015054. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Akrabad branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0000290 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000290) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.