Canara Bank Kaveripattinam branch, Krishnagiri
IFSC code CNRB0016179 · MICR 635015008
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Kaveripattinam
- IFSC code
CNRB0016179- MICR code
635015008- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- DOOR NO 1 BY 630 A SALEM MAIN ROAD PO KAVERIPATTINAM DIST KRISHNAGIRI KRISHNAGIRI TAMIL NADU 625010
- City
- Krishnagiri
- District
- Krishnagiri
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- Not available
More Canara Bank branches in Krishnagiri
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargur Ii | CNRB0016465 | 635015011 | NO 4 KRISHNAGIRI ROAD BARGUR TAMILNADU INDIA 635104 |
| Barugur | CNRB0003130 | 635015003 | 162A/4A KRISHNAGIRI MAIN ROAD BARUGUR KRISHNAGIRI 635104 |
| Berikai Berigai | CNRB0016471 | 635015407 | NO 1267 A THERPET BERIGAI DISTRICT KRISHNAGIRI KRISHNAGIRI TAMIL NADU INDIA 635105 |
| Hosur | CNRB0001972 | 635015402 | S-555,556, HOSUR TOWN,, OPP.BUS STAND,BYE PASS ROAD,, HOSUR 635109 |
| Hosur Ii | CNRB0016170 | 635015405 | NO 70 ESWARI COMPLEX TANK STREET HOSUR DHARMAPURI 635 109 |
| Hosur Sme | CNRB0004385 | 635015404 | 550/1 IST FLOOR BAGALUR ROAD HOSUR 635109 |
| Hosur Titan | CNRB0008445 | 635015403 | CANARA BANK, TITAN SIPCOT HOSUR TAMIL NADU 635109 |
| Jagadevipalayam | CNRB0016466 | 635015009 | DOOR NO 1 409 BARGUR MAIN ROAD JAGADEVI PALAYAM KRISHNAGIRI TALUK AND DIST T N 635203 |
| Karakuppam | CNRB0004052 | 635015004 | 905/60 BARGUR-CHINTHAM PALLI MAIN ROAD BEHIND PANCHAYAT OFFICE BUILDING KARAKUPPAM, EMAKALANATHAM PO KRISHNAGIRI TALUK DIST 635104 |
| Krishnagiri | CNRB0002836 | 635015002 | NEW NO.293 (OLD NO.133), GROUND FLOOR, SRI VENKATESH-, WARA NILAYAM(ADJ RAJA THEATRE),KRISHNAGIRI- 635001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Kaveripattinam branch, Krishnagiri?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Kaveripattinam branch in Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu is CNRB0016179.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Kaveripattinam branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Kaveripattinam branch is 635015008. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Kaveripattinam branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0016179 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (016179) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.