Canara Bank Sme Jharsuguda branch, Jharsuguda
IFSC code CNRB0004425 · MICR 768015203
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Sme Jharsuguda
- IFSC code
CNRB0004425- MICR code
768015203- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- CANARA BANK AT-SARBAHAL ROAD,NEAR GUPTA NURSING HOME, DIST -JHARSUGUDA JHARSUGUDA ORISSA
- City
- Jharsuguda
- District
- Jharsuguda
- State
- Odisha
- Contact
- +911234567890
More Canara Bank branches in Jharsuguda
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jharsuguda | CNRB0002805 | 768015202 | MISHRA PICTURE PLACE,, MANGAL BAZAR ROAD,, JHARSUGUDA, DIST JHARSUGUDA(O |
| Jharsugudda Ii | CNRB0018046 | 768015204 | B K COMPLEX MANGALA BAZAR ROAD JHARSUGUDA JHARSUGUDA ORISSA 768 201 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Sme Jharsuguda branch, Jharsuguda?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Sme Jharsuguda branch in Jharsuguda, Odisha is CNRB0004425.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Sme Jharsuguda branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Sme Jharsuguda branch is 768015203. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Sme Jharsuguda branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0004425 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (004425) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.