Canara Bank Mala branch, Thrissur
IFSC code CNRB0008555 · MICR 680015204
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Mala
- IFSC code
CNRB0008555- MICR code
680015204- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- CANARA BANK, AL KHAMIS COMPLEX,NEAR PRIVATE BUS STAND,K K ROAD, MALA 680732,TRICHUR DIST
- City
- Thrissur
- District
- Mala
- State
- Kerala
- Contact
- +914802831135
More Canara Bank branches in Thrissur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amballur | CNRB0003535 | 680015025 | CANARA BANK, NEAR ESI HOSPITAL, PO ALAGAPPA NAGAR, AMBALLUR, DIST TRICHUR - 680302 KERALA |
| Arurmuzhi | CNRB0001703 | 680015801 | MARY MATHA BUILDING, VETTILAPARA POST, ARURMUZHI, TRICHUR DISTRICT, KERALA - 680721 |
| Ayyanthole | CNRB0006757 | 680015039 | CANARA BANK APTA TOWER AYYANTHOLE THRISSUR KERALA 680003 AYYANTHOLE KERALA 680003 |
| Chalakudy | CNRB0000708 | 680015152 | I FLOOR, 28/206,KADICHEEMI COMPLEX,TRUNK ROAD,CHALAKUDY 680307 |
| Chelakkara | CNRB0000801 | 680015016 | CR-1/312A, MAINROAD,, CHELAKKARA.680 586 |
| Chentrapinni | CNRB0000780 | 680015017 | A1, MULLA BUILDINGS,CHENTRAPPINNI 680687 |
| Cherpu | CNRB0000709 | 680015014 | NO. IX/30,OPP. CNN BOYS SCHOOL, P.B.NO.1, CHERPU TRICHUR DIST,, 680561 |
| Chettuva | CNRB0006602 | 680015106 | CANARA BANK 7/580A,B,C,D,E,NH47,CHETTUVA,ENGANDIYUR PO,THRISSUR DIST CHETTUVA KERALA 680615 |
| Chittur Ii | CNRB0014453 | 678015909 | CJITTR PLAKKAD KERALA 678006K |
| Elanad | CNRB0005900 | 680015035 | CANARA BANK XVII 60 61 62 GROUND FLOOR PURAKKULAM TOWERS BUNGLOW PADI ELANAD KERALA 680586 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Mala branch, Thrissur?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Mala branch in Thrissur, Kerala is CNRB0008555.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Mala branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Mala branch is 680015204. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Mala branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0008555 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (008555) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.