Canara Bank Mallapuzhaserry branch, Pathanamthitta
IFSC code CNRB0014503 · MICR 689015905
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Mallapuzhaserry
- IFSC code
CNRB0014503- MICR code
689015905- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- THARAYIL JUNCTION ARANMULA P O MALLAPUZHASERRY PATHANAMTHITTA 689 533
- City
- Pathanamthitta
- District
- Mallapuzhaserry
- State
- Kerala
- Contact
- Not available
More Canara Bank branches in Pathanamthitta
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adoor | CNRB0002357 | 691015052 | SANTOSH NILAYAM BUILDING, 10/496 499, ADOOR P.O. 691523 |
| Adoor Ii | CNRB0014801 | 691015910 | ADOOR TOWERS W XVIII CENTRAL JUNCTION ADOOR PO PATHANAMTHITTA 691 523 |
| Aranmulla | CNRB0001378 | 689015801 | KARUVATTIL BLDG, ARANMULA 689533, |
| Elavumthitta Mezhuveli | CNRB0014806 | 689015903 | DOOR NO 600 603 ELAVUMTHITTA MEZHUVELI PATHANAMTHITTA THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KERALA INDIA 689625 |
| Eraviperoor | CNRB0006017 | 689015005 | BUILDING NO 1 426A NELLAD JN ERAVIPEROOR PO PATHANAMTHAITTA PIN 689542 |
| Konni | CNRB0002920 | 689015352 | KARTHIKA BUILDING,MAIN ROAD, KONNI,PATHANMTHITTA DISTRICT, KERALA - 686 691 |
| Konni Ii | CNRB0014802 | 689015910 | KP IIBY104 E PC BUILDINGS I FLOOR PUNALUR PATHANAMTHITTA RD KONNI PATHANAMTHITTA 689691 |
| Kozhencherry | CNRB0003589 | 689015152 | CANARA BANK, 1/409,MULAMOOTTIL BUILDINGS NEAR MUTHOOT HOSPITAL,KOZHENCHERRY 689641 PATHANAMTHITTA DIST ,KERALA |
| Kozhencherry Ii | CNRB0014803 | 689015908 | ST THOMAS MARTHOMAL PARISH BUILDING KOZHENCHERRY DIST PATHANAMTHITTA KERALA 689641 |
| Kumbanad | CNRB0006299 | 689015202 | CANARA BANK MATTAHU COMMERCIAL COMPLEX KUMBANAD PO,PATHANAMTHITTA KUMBANAD KERALA 689647 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Mallapuzhaserry branch, Pathanamthitta?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Mallapuzhaserry branch in Pathanamthitta, Kerala is CNRB0014503.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Mallapuzhaserry branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Mallapuzhaserry branch is 689015905. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Mallapuzhaserry branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0014503 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (014503) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.