Canara Bank Halvad branch, Surendranagar
IFSC code CNRB0006761 · MICR 363015111
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Halvad
- IFSC code
CNRB0006761- MICR code
363015111- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- DINESHBHAI KHOKAR,NEW BUILDING NEAR KISAMT BAKERY,GUJARAT 363330 HALVAD GUJARAT 363330
- City
- Surendranagar
- District
- Halvad
- State
- Gujarat
- Contact
- +919999999999
More Canara Bank branches in Surendranagar
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katuda | CNRB0017181 | 363015502 | VILLAGE KATUDA TAL VADHVAN DIST SURENDRANAGAR PIN 363040 |
| Surendra Nagar Ii | CNRB0017180 | 363015002 | JAWAHAR ROAD OPP OLD KANYASHALA SURENDRANAGAR SURENDRANAGAR DIST PIN 363 001 |
| Surendranagar, Dist Hq | CNRB0003254 | 363015001 | CANARA BANK, 11,12,13, GROUND FLOOR, RAJVIR SHOPPING MALL, NEAR SREKHAWADI BUS STAND ROAD, SURENDRANAGAR - 363 001, DIST SURENDRANAGAR,GUJRAT |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Halvad branch, Surendranagar?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Halvad branch in Surendranagar, Gujarat is CNRB0006761.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Halvad branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Halvad branch is 363015111. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Halvad branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0006761 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (006761) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.