Canara Bank Kenduguri branch, Nagaon
IFSC code CNRB0004336
NEFTRTGSIMPSUPI
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Kenduguri
- IFSC code
CNRB0004336- MICR code
- Not available
- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- VILL & P.O. KENDUGURI, DIST. NOWGAON PIN 782001
- City
- Nagaon
- District
- Nagaon
- State
- Assam
- Contact
- Not available
More Canara Bank branches in Nagaon
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hojai | CNRB0004158 | 782015302 | FIRST FLOOR, MASJID ROAD P.O. HOJAI, DIST NOGAON, ASSAM PIN 782435 |
| Lanka | CNRB0004250 | 782015504 | CANARA BANK SHILLONG ROAD, LANKA, WARD NO. 01 DISTRICT NOWGAON LANKA ASSAM 782446 |
| Lumding | CNRB0004249 | 782015503 | KALIBARI ROAD,P.O. LUMDING, DIST NAGAON |
| Niz Kachamari | CNRB0004337 | 782015506 | NIZ MAHEKHUSA, P.O. KACHAMARI NAGAON |
| Nowgong | CNRB0001153 | 782015102 | VIP ROAD, POST BOX NO.42,, NOWGONG 782 001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Kenduguri branch, Nagaon?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Kenduguri branch in Nagaon, Assam is CNRB0004336.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Kenduguri branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0004336 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (004336) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.